Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Peter Malcolm Gordon Moffett

Age: 67, born 13 April 1951

Born and residing in: United Kingdom

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Elizabeth Morton


Lists

44 votes
Dr. Who: 11 Doctors on. (11 items)
list by GemLil
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 10 comments
41 votes
British Actors (193 items)
list by Rachel
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 8 comments
28 votes
My First TV Crushes (10 items)
list by jaytoast
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 9 comments
24 votes
The Evolution of Doctor Who (15 items)
list by nehocb
Published 7 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
16 votes
In Order, my Favorite Doctors (11 items)
list by The Doctor
Published 6 years, 9 months ago 3 comments

Peter Davison Videos

Mark Strickson and Peter Davison Interview

14 Views

Added 3 years ago




Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Peter Davison is an English actor, best known for his roles as Tristan Farnon in the television version of James Herriot's All Creatures Great and Small, and as the fifth incarnation of the Doctor in Doctor Who, which he played from 1981 to 1984. Also, he played David Braithwaite in At Home with the Braithwaites. Since 2011 he has played Henry Sharpe in Law & Order: UK.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
1727 Watched
Rating:
7.7
341 Watched
Rating:
6.2
330 Watched
Rating:
7.1
213 Watched
Rating:
7
131 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Black Beauty (1994)
Rating:
6.5
222 Watched
Rating:
7.5
8 Watched
3. Parting Shots (1998)
Rating:
4.8
4 Watched
Rating:
8
3 want to see
Rating:
8
2 want to see




Movies directed by

Rating:
7.5
8 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
7.5
8 Watched




Music

Rating:
6
0 want this





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

browser posted a image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

186FleetStreet posted a image 5 months, 1 week ago

browser posted 2 images 1 year ago

Denise added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Doctor Who Regenerations (13 person items)

"5. Peter Davison - Colin Baker: The Caves Of Androzani, Part 4 (1984) * The Fifth Doctor dies of spectrox toxaemia exposure on Androzani Minor."


browser posted 3 images 1 year, 4 months ago

browser posted a video 1 year, 4 months ago
browser posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

browser posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

browser posted a image 2 years, 9 months ago