Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Peter Claven Cullen

Age: 82, born 28 July 1941

Country of origin: Canada


Lists

20 votes
Greatest Male Voices of Cinema (25 items)
list by Seaworth
Published 15 years, 9 months ago 10 comments
12 votes
Green Lantern Fancast (48 items)
list by Leader Vladimir
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
8 votes
Favorite Voice Actors and Actresses (40 items)
list by JWR
Published 9 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
3 votes
Voice Artists (156 items)
list by ElHombreMachado3G4
Published 10 years, 1 month ago
3 votes
Avengers: Infinity War (1998) (35 items)
list by darthjoker12
Published 5 years, 3 months ago 1 comment

Peter Cullen Videos



Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Canadian (3), Voice Actor (2), Male (1), Actor (1), Great Voice (1), Transformers (1), Optimus Prime (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Jetsons (1962)
Rating:
6.2
1390 Watched
2. DuckTales (1987)
Rating:
6.9
1351 Watched
3. Smurfs (1981)
Rating:
6.3
1167 Watched
Rating:
6.7
979 Watched
Rating:
6.8
976 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Transformers (2007)
Rating:
6.6
4272 Watched
2. Gremlins (1984)
Rating:
6.8
3009 Watched
3. Predator (1987)
Rating:
7.3
2477 Watched
Rating:
5.7
2373 Watched
Rating:
5.8
1457 Watched




Music

Rating:
9
2 own
Rating:
9
1 want this




Update feed

SA-512 posted 6 images [View All] 4 years, 11 months ago

voiceactors added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
Voice Actor (17 person items)
voiceactors added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
Voice-Actors (30 person items)
voiceactors added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
English-Voice-Over-Actors (30 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
Avengers: Infinity War (1998) (35 movies items)

"Groot!"