Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Peter Dennis Blandford Townshend

Age: 79, born 19 May 1945

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United Kingdom

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Rachel Fuller


Lists

48 votes
Listal's favourite Guitarist (79 items)
list by 13th moody grape
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 34 comments
33 votes
MOJO's Icons (100 items)
list by JxSxPx
Published 15 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
26 votes
Celebrities & Skateboard, Doers & Posers (46 items)
list by milica
Published 8 years, 7 months ago
13 votes
Free Pussy Riot! (Pussy Riot supporters) (45 items)
list by Felipe Unger
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 2 comments
13 votes
the best ways to a rock guitarist to get noticed (12 items)
list by steven2185
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 4 comments

Pete Townshend Videos

Pete Townshends Deep End - Face The Face

62 Views, 1 votes, 1 comments

Added 4 years ago




Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Born: Chiswick, London, England, UK. Father: Cliff Townshend, saxophonist in The Squadronaires Royal Air Force dance band Mother: Betty Dennis, a singer Spouse: Karen Astley (1968-2000) - divorced (3 children) Partner: Rachel Fuller, musician (? to present) Children: daughters, Emma Townshend, writer, journalist, musician and lecturer (born: 1969), Aminta Townshend (born: 1971) and son, Joseph Townshend (born: 1989) An English rock guitarist, vocalist, songwriter and author, known principally as the guitarist and songwriter for the rock group The Who, as well as for his own solo career. His career with The Who ... (more)
Tags: British (2), English (2), Musician (2), Songwriter (2), Guitarist (2), Born 1945 (2), Rock (1), Legend (1), Singer (1), Genius (1), Male (1), Mod (1), Rock Star (1), Performer (1), Power Chord (1)
My tags: Add tags

Music

Most popular
Most recent



Books

Rating:
3
1 own




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 8 months, 3 weeks ago
The Eggman 1 year, 1 month ago
dirtyharry45 1 year, 2 months ago
mrphotogen 1 year, 5 months ago
speed101 1 year, 5 months ago
Diabolik added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Blast_Infernal 2 years, 2 months ago
TrekMedic commented on a video 2 years, 2 months ago
TrekMedic 2 years, 2 months ago
steve1955 2 years, 9 months ago
fdlm4000 3 years, 8 months ago
browser posted a video 4 years, 5 months ago
Kalo Tapangararua 4 years, 7 months ago
titi 4 years, 8 months ago
browser posted 2 images 5 years ago

(Insert name) 5 years, 7 months ago
browser posted a image 5 years, 11 months ago

browser posted a image 6 years ago

browser voted for an image 6 years ago

Maary added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
Ukulele (16 person items)
giannicorso73 posted a image 6 years, 5 months ago

osbi 6 years, 6 months ago
giannicorso73 posted a image 6 years, 8 months ago

giannicorso73 voted for an image 6 years, 8 months ago
browser posted 5 images [View All] 6 years, 12 months ago

browser posted a video 7 years, 10 months ago
Pascalk 7 years, 11 months ago
jazzybop voted for an image 7 years, 11 months ago