Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Peter Seeger

Born: 13 May 1919 Died: 27 January 2014

Country of origin: United States


Lists

64 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1042 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 1 year, 4 months ago 8 comments
34 votes
Influentials (64 items)
list by Rath
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 5 comments
32 votes
If the School Of Rock Was Real... (295 items)
list by 13th moody grape
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 4 comments
13 votes
If There's a Rock 'n' Roll Heaven... (188 items)
list by jeffpsych
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
7 votes
Dead in 2014 (12 items)
list by steven2185
Published 4 years, 2 months ago 1 comment

Pete Seeger Videos



Photos


Tags: Born 1919 (1), Died 2014 (1), Communist (1), Socialist (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Sesame Street (1969)
Rating:
6.9
860 Watched
Rating:
7.6
716 Watched
Rating:
7.2
604 Watched
Rating:
6.6
254 Watched
5. Reading Rainbow (1983)
Rating:
6.5
141 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
163 Watched
Rating:
6.5
44 Watched
3. GasLand (2011)
Rating:
7.7
40 Watched
Rating:
7.5
9 want to see
Rating:
7.7
12 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent



Books

1. Abiyoyo (1994)
1 own
3. Abiyoyo Returns (2004)
0 want this




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1042 person items)

"ย "


steven2185 added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
Dead in 2014 (12 person items)