Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Peter Ellstrom Deuel

Born: 24 February 1940 Died: 31 December 1971

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 11"


Lists

188 votes
Premature Deaths (Actors and Actresses) (133 items)
list by xolmis
Published 5 years, 9 months ago 29 comments
22 votes
Men in Hats (updated 27 September 2012) (56 items)
list by Rachel
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 3 comments
14 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (117 items)
list by Rachel
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 2 comments
8 votes
Brown-Eyed Men Are Adorable (65 items)
list by Noirdame
Published 6 years, 3 months ago 2 comments
2 votes
Premature Deaths (Actors and Actresses) (100 items)
list by Noah Bieber
Published 3 years, 9 months ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Born: Rochester, New York, USA. Father: Dr. Ellstrom Deuel, physician Mother: Lillian Deuel Brother: Geoffrey Deuel, actor Sister: Pamela Deuel, singer Education: Penfield High School, Penfield, New York and St. Lawrence University, Canton, New York. Partner: Diane Ray, PA An American stage, television and film actor. He is best known for his role as outlaw Hannibal Heyes in the television series 'Alias Smith and Jones'. After graduating from university, Duel moved to New York City and landed a role in a touring production of the comedy 'Take Her, She's Mine'. He then decided to leave for Hollywood to try and ... (more)
Tags: American (2), Died 1971 (2), Born 1940 (2), Died Aged 31 (1), Suicide (1), Actor (1), Deceased (1), Film (1), Theatre (1), Television (1), Poet (1), Commited Suicide (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Ironside (1967)
Rating:
7.2
41 Watched
Rating:
8.3
26 Watched
Rating:
7.7
25 Watched
Rating:
8.9
17 Watched




Movies

Rating:
7.8
5 Watched
Rating:
10
3 want to see
3. Generation (1969)
Rating:
8
1 want to see




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 7 months, 1 week ago

SA-512 posted a image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

SA-512 rated this 8/10 9 months, 3 weeks ago
Noah Bieber added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
sahe voted for an image 3 years, 10 months ago

chloe51 posted 3 images [View All] 4 years, 1 month ago

chloe51 rated this 8/10 4 years, 1 month ago