Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Pete Buttigieg

Stats

Birth Name: Peter Paul Montgomery Buttigieg

Age: 40, born 19 January 1982

Born and residing in: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Chasten Buttigieg


Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Peter Paul Montgomery Buttigieg is an American politician who has served as mayor of South Bend, Indiana since 2012. He is running for the Democratic Party nomination in the 2020 United States presidential election. Buttigieg graduated from Harvard College and, on a Rhodes Scholarship, from Pembroke College, Oxford. From 2007 to 2010, he worked at McKinsey and Company, a consulting firm. From 2009 to 2017 Buttigieg served as an intelligence officer in the United States Navy Reserve, attaining the rank of lieutenant and deploying to Afghanistan in 2014. Buttigieg was first elected mayor of South Bend in 2011 and was ree ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

1. Uncle Tom (2020)
Rating:
9.5
2 Watched
2. 2020 (2020)
1 want to see
0 want to see




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.5
1090 Watched
Rating:
6.6
771 Watched
Rating:
6.7
268 Watched
4. The View (1997)
Rating:
4
89 Watched
Rating:
6.7
84 Watched




Update feed

tim83x 6 months ago
investigati0n 3 years, 3 months ago
Laurence3 voted for 5 images 3 years, 3 months ago

Laurence3 3 years, 3 months ago
Koala Hugs 3 years, 3 months ago
shion91 3 years, 3 months ago
Close the Camps 3 years, 3 months ago
srcitizenkane 3 years, 3 months ago
BAMF 3 years, 5 months ago
SA-512 3 years, 5 months ago
SA-512 posted 60 images [View All] 3 years, 5 months ago