Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Peta Jane Murgatroyd

Age: 36, born 14 July 1986

Country of origin: Australia

Currently Residing In: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Maksim Chmerkovskiy


Lists

293 votes
Most Beautiful Women in the World...Today! (1755 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 8 years, 7 months ago 16 comments
30 votes
Babes of ABC 2016-17 TV Season (104 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
25 votes
AUSTRALIA'S HOTTEST (256 items)
list by djjetz
Published 5 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
20 votes
Babes of ABC 2017-18 TV Season (136 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 5 years, 4 months ago
14 votes
sexy Cancer celebrities (354 items)
list by Smiler1
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 2 comments

Peta Murgatroyd Videos

#DWTS Week 2 James Maslow & Peta Murgatroyd "Salsa

48 Views, 1 votes

Added 7 years ago


Sean Lowe & Peta Murgatroyd - DWTS Confessionals

38 Views, 1 votes

Added 7 years ago




Photos

7 votes
5 votes
5 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Description: Peta Jane Murgatroyd (born 14 July 1986) is an Australian professional dancer. She is best known for her appearances on the American edition of Dancing with the Stars. Murgatroyd was born in Auckland, New Zealand, but moved to Australia at age 18 months; as a result, she considers herself more of an Aussie. She was raised in Perth, Western Australia, and started studying classical ballet at age 4. According to ABC, she trained for 12 years under former principal dancer of the Kirov Ballet, Madame Lubov Nikonorenko. ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
792 Watched
Rating:
5.8
272 Watched
Rating:
5.7
238 Watched
Rating:
6
113 Watched
5. The View (1997)
Rating:
4.1
92 Watched




Movies

0 want to see




Update feed

jimmi 1 month, 1 week ago
therater 1 month, 4 weeks ago
wc2022 2 months ago
wc2022 voted for 6 images [View All] 2 months ago

L90 added this to a list 3 months, 4 weeks ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Peta Jane Murgatroyd14 July 1986Murgatroyd has 1 child:โ€ข Shai Aleksander Chmerkovskiy (2017);"


Maverick voted for an image 4 months, 1 week ago
Henrike voted for 3 images 5 months, 2 weeks ago

miajane2244 6 months, 3 weeks ago
L90 added this to a list 8 months, 2 weeks ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2199 person items)
clayton jungle 1 year ago
gr3g0rym00dy 1 year, 1 month ago
mychaloh 1 year, 7 months ago
hollywoodparis 2 years ago
Don Utz 2 years, 1 month ago
USC220 voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago
texan 2 years, 4 months ago
Botzu voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

dougcampbell 2 years, 6 months ago
3DoctorWho 2 years, 6 months ago
knoxcameron 2 years, 8 months ago
DuckNation posted 5 images [View All] 2 years, 10 months ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 2 years, 12 months ago

django123 voted for an image 3 years, 1 month ago

jkilgore 3 years, 1 month ago
DuckNation posted 3 images 3 years, 3 months ago

lovedriver posted a image 3 years, 3 months ago

EatMorePez added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
DuckNation posted 7 images [View All] 3 years, 4 months ago

Ruaidhrรญgh 3 years, 5 months ago
sh56 3 years, 5 months ago
EatMorePez voted for an image 3 years, 5 months ago

blubba85 3 years, 6 months ago
blubba85 voted for 4 images 3 years, 6 months ago

cekadidas 3 years, 9 months ago
DuckNation posted 2 images 3 years, 9 months ago

jonslist 3 years, 9 months ago
DuckNation posted a image 3 years, 10 months ago

Hssine posted 3 images 3 years, 10 months ago

Ricky F voted for 4 images 4 years, 1 month ago

Ricky F posted 2 images 4 years, 1 month ago


« Prev12 3 Next »