Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Mia Pernilla Hertzman-Ericson

Age: 64, born 13 February 1958

Country of origin: Sweden

Height: 5' 8"


Lists

9 votes
svenska skådespelare (58 items)
list by Henny
Published 2 years, 10 months ago
1 votes
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1065 items)
list by L90
Published 1 month, 1 week ago

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Swedish actress Pernilla August won the Best Actress Award at the Cannes Film Festival in 1992 for her performance in The Best Intentions, directed by Bille August and written by Ingmar Bergman. Additional film credits include Fanny and Alexander, directed by Bergman, Tuppen, directed by Lasse Hallstrom, Jerusalem, directed by Bille August, and The Private Confession, directed by Liv Ullman and written by Bergman. August's theater credits include The Dream Play, Hamlet, for which she won the British Drama Magazine's Best Supporting Actress Award playing Ophelia, The Doll's House and The Winter's Tale, all directed by Bergm ... (more)
Tags: Swedish (2), Female (1), Actress (1), Brunette (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
5654 Watched
Rating:
6.1
5075 Watched
Rating:
8.1
541 Watched
Rating:
7.1
62 want to see
5. I Am Dina (2002)
Rating:
6.5
43 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
305 Watched
Rating:
6.4
153 Watched
Rating:
6.7
19 Watched
4. Glitch (2015)
Rating:
5.7
23 Watched
Rating:
7.7
11 Watched




Movies directed by

1. Beyond (2010)
Rating:
7
55 Watched
2. A Serious Game (2016)
Rating:
6.3
5 Watched
Rating:
6
2 Watched




Movies written by

1. Beyond (2010)
Rating:
7
55 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
6.8
4 Watched




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 1 month ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1065 person items)

"1- Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace (1999)2- Star Wars: Episode II - Attack of the Clones (2002)3- Fanny and Alexander (1982)4- The Command (2018)5- Hamilton: In the Interest of the Nation (2012)"


Henny voted for 8 images [View All] 2 years, 10 months ago

Henny posted a image 2 years, 10 months ago

Henny added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
svenska skådespelare (58 person items)
browser posted 18 images [View All] 2 years, 11 months ago

psow voted for an image 4 years, 5 months ago

coffee-boy voted for 4 images 6 years, 5 months ago