Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Per Håkan Gessle

Age: 61, born 12 January 1959

Country of origin: Switzerland

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Åsa Nordin


Lists

37 votes
My work on listal (656 items)
list by lili
Published 8 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
1 votes
born in year 1959 (28 items)
list by evvie
Published 6 years, 3 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Has one brother and one sister. Son named Gabriel Titus, born 5 August, 1997. Together with Roxette partner Marie Fredriksson he was awarded the King's Medal of the Eighth Size, received from Carl Gustaf XVI, King of Sweden (2003). Is back with his original band, Gyllene Tider (formed in 1978). He was a guest at the talk show called TV-Huset (December 2005) ... (more)
Tags: Born In 1959 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Top of the Pops (1964)
Rating:
6.7
93 Watched
2. Today (1952)
Rating:
6.4
76 Watched
Rating:
5.9
15 Watched
Rating:
5
7 Watched
Rating:
7.8
5 Watched




Music




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
2 Watched
Rating:
1
1 Watched
Rating:
6
1 Watched
0 want to see
0 want to see