Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Margaret Ann McCay

Born: 3 November 1927 Died: 7 October 2018

Country of origin: United States


Lists

3 votes
Famous Bonanza Guest Stars (307 items)
list by Brian G
Published 3 years, 8 months ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Margaret Ann "Peggy" McCay was an American actress whose career began in 1949, and includes theatre, television, soap operas, and feature films. The Internet Movie Database lists more than 130 different roles, mostly on television series and TV-movies. She was ubiquitous on television in the 1960s playing beautiful leading ladies but might arguably be best known for originating the roles of Vanessa Dale on the CBS soap opera Love of Life (a role she played from 1951โ€“55), and Caroline Brady, which she played from 1983 to 2016 on NBC's Days of Our Lives.
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
259 Watched
Rating:
6.9
216 Watched
3. Bonanza (1959)
Rating:
6.5
185 Watched
4. The Jeffersons (1975)
Rating:
6.4
188 Watched
5. Airwolf (1984)
Rating:
6.2
146 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
31 Watched
Rating:
6.9
29 Watched
3. Bustin' Loose (1981)
Rating:
6.2
20 Watched
4. Let Go (2012)
Rating:
8
9 Watched
5. Amy (1981)
Rating:
7
5 want to see




Update feed

Kandi voted for 2 images 3 years, 1 month ago

Kandi voted for 49 images [View All] 3 years, 1 month ago

SA-512 posted 50 images [View All] 3 years, 1 month ago

Brian G added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
Famous Bonanza Guest Stars (307 person items)
SA-512 posted a image 5 years, 8 months ago