Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Peggy Cass

Stats

Birth Name: Mary Margaret Cass

Born: 21 May 1924 Died: 8 March 1999

Country of origin: United States


Lists

2 votes
Oscar Acting Nominees: 1950s (55 items)
list by Leo
Published 1 year, 3 months ago

Photos


Description: Mary Margaret โ€œPeggyโ€ Cass (May 21, 1924 โ€“ March 8, 1999) was an American actress, comedian, game show panelist, and announcer. A native of Boston, Massachusetts, Cass became interested in acting as a member of the drama club at Cambridge Latin School; however, she attended all of high school without a speaking part. After graduating from high school, she spent most of the 1940s in search of an acting career, eventually landing Jan Sterling's role in a traveling production of Born Yesterday. ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
274 Watched
Rating:
5.9
301 Watched
3. Today (1952)
Rating:
6.6
94 Watched
Rating:
8.3
89 Watched
5. Major Dad (1989)
Rating:
5.3
91 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
67 Watched
Rating:
7
33 want to see
Rating:
7
20 Watched
Rating:
6.6
17 Watched
Rating:
7.1
12 want to see




Update feed

Leo added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago