Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: María Paz Campos Trigo

Age: 48, born 2 January 1976

Country of origin: Spain

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Orson Salazar


Lists

269 votes
They could be siblings (100 items)
list by Darthmasco
Published 12 years, 8 months ago 38 comments
185 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/01/2022) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 5 comments
117 votes
Short hair (210 items)
list by mojack
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 17 comments
103 votes
Sexiest Women In Comic Book Movies (101 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 15 comments
99 votes
CAN'T KEEP YOUR EYE OFF THE "LITTLE BLACK DRESS" (76 items)
list by JStone
Published 13 years, 1 month ago 8 comments

Paz Vega Videos

Paz Vega desnuda su embarazo

355 Views

Added 12 years ago


Paz Vega smoking The Human Contract

318 Views

Added 12 years ago


Marie Claire: Paz Vega

238 Views

Added 12 years ago



View all Paz Vega videos

Photos

68 votes
67 votes
54 votes
53 votes
46 votes

Description: Paz Vega is a Spanish actress and model. Vega was born on January 2, 1976 in Seville, Spain to a homemaker mother and a retired bullfighter father. She has described her family as "traditional" and Catholic. She took her stage name from her grandmother. She decided to become an actress after attending a performance of Federico García Lorca's La casa de Bernarda Alba at the age of 15. After completing compulsory education at 16, she was accepted at the prestigious Centro Andaluz de Teatro stage school. After two years at the stage school and two more years studying journalism, Vega moved to Madrid. Vega began her c ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Talk to Her (2002)
Rating:
7.8
1020 Watched
Rating:
5.8
1163 Watched
Rating:
6.2
825 Watched
Rating:
4.8
718 Watched
5. Sex and Lucia (2001)
Rating:
7
313 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
126 Watched
Rating:
8.3
79 Watched
Rating:
5.7
67 Watched
Rating:
8.2
38 Watched
5. Extra (1994)
Rating:
7.8
36 Watched




Update feed

noname2000 voted for an image 1 month, 4 weeks ago
jacquesbrison voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

dafrobisher voted for an image 4 months, 1 week ago

maxtor197022 voted for an image 5 months ago

emerica voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

sharingcaring posted a image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 6 months, 4 weeks ago
blackswan998 added this to a list 7 months ago
Beauty of Brown Eyes (160 person items)
elister voted for an image 8 months, 2 weeks ago

Chazz Reinhold added this to a list 8 months, 3 weeks ago
pebbles21 voted for 2 images 10 months, 1 week ago

davi11 voted for an image 11 months ago

Jens Hamann voted for an image 1 year ago

MUZE voted for 11 images [View All] 1 year ago

emerica voted for 5 images 1 year, 2 months ago

rico650 voted for 92 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

jerryspring voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

wendy voted for 60 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

wittgenstein voted for 22 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

wittgenstein voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

PaK voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

QUESTMAKER posted 10 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

aria69 voted for 4 images 1 year, 9 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"María de la Paz Campos Trigos2 January 1976Vega has 3 children:• Orson Salazar Jr. (2007);• Ava Salazar (2009);• Lenon Salazar (2010);"


radigast voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

ressan voted for 17 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

Dragonslayer voted for 18 images [View All] 1 year, 11 months ago

Flora voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago
Person 101505 posted a image 2 years ago

Madinina voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2215 person items)
Look Left voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

selsun voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago
QUESTMAKER posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

michealoh voted for 3 images 2 years, 1 month ago

meouchagainnn voted for 2 images 2 years, 1 month ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 Next »