Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Paul Montgomery Shore

Age: 53, born 1 February 1968

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

389 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 66 comments
34 votes
Crazy characters!!! (25 items)
list by blackjack9
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 3 comments
23 votes
The evolution of... (S) (68 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 4 comments
14 votes
People...Celeb Comedians Funniest mothersuckers (189 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 7 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
11 votes
Comedians...Standup...Movie...Tv (261 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 3 years, 6 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Stand-up comic Pauly Shore (né Paul Montgomery Shore) tasted super-stardom in 1990 when his precedent-setting MTV show Totally Pauly (1990) hit the airwaves to major fan approval. The show ran for four years, opening the door wide for him for television and film roles. In 1993, he wrote and starred in a one-hour HBO television special, Pauly Does Dallas (1993), which drew in even more loyal fans. He had roles in films from 1988, providing supporting comedy relief, but it was the wildly popular El hombre de California (1992), partnered with Sean Astin and Brendan Fraser, that put Pauly squarely on the map. Manic showcases fol ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Futurama (1999)
Rating:
7.5
3648 Watched
Rating:
6.6
1661 Watched
Rating:
6.3
1381 Watched
4. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1080 Watched
5. Punk'd (2003)
Rating:
5.7
995 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. A Goofy Movie (1995)
Rating:
6.5
1196 Watched
2. Encino Man (1992)
Rating:
5.4
484 Watched
3. Bio-Dome (1996)
Rating:
4.2
346 Watched
Rating:
6
326 Watched
5. Son in Law (1993)
Rating:
5.8
199 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
4.2
72 Watched
2. Adopted (2009)
Rating:
4.7
5 Watched
Rating:
6
1 Watched
0 want to see




Movies written by

Rating:
4.2
72 Watched
2. Adopted (2009)
Rating:
4.7
5 Watched




Update feed

Dj Levels added this to a list 2 months, 2 weeks ago
klasse1997 added this to a list 3 months, 3 weeks ago
Some washed-up folks (13 person items)

"Synonymous with washed-up, people forgot what else Pauly is famous for!"


indianastar added this to a list 11 months, 3 weeks ago
Celebrities I hate (36 person items)

"Something that stayed in the 90s and died in the 90s "


Lena posted a image 2 years ago

onclelapin posted a image 2 years, 10 months ago

Leo posted a image 3 years, 1 month ago

Leo added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
onclelapin posted a image 4 years, 8 months ago