Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Paulina Susana Rubio Dosamantes

Age: 53, born 17 June 1971

Country of origin: Mexico

Currently Residing In: Mexico

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Ricardo Bofill Jr.


Lists

138 votes
Hot Mexican Ladies (10 items)
list by Kristian
Published 14 years, 5 months ago 10 comments
69 votes
Hecho en Mexico! (44 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 11 years, 11 months ago 8 comments
48 votes
How many times you will wear that dress?Part 2 (18 items)
list by Dessollié
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 8 comments
46 votes
Most beautiful women EVER and beyond (2651 items)
list by Scott Newman
Published 4 years, 8 months ago 2 comments
33 votes
Mexican Women (311 items)
list by mygvesz
Published 5 years, 2 months ago

Paulina Rubio Videos

Paulina Rubio - El último adios

129 Views, 5 votes

Added 9 years ago


Paulina Rubio - Y Yo Sigo Aqui (Alt. Version)

149 Views, 1 votes

Added 13 years ago


Paulina Rubio - Don't Say Goodbye

109 Views

Added 13 years ago




Photos

14 votes
11 votes
7 votes
6 votes
6 votes

Description: Paulina grew up travelling because of her mother, famous actress Susana Dosamantes. By the time she was 7 years old, she knew she wanted to be a singer. She studied dancing/singing at El Centro de Capacitacion de Televisa. Later, she was a member of teen pop sensation, Timbiriche, along with Thalía. Timbiriche made them both famous. Paulina left Timbiriche in 1991, after being a part of it for 10 years. She wanted to make her own music. Paulina's first album, "La Chica Dorada", was very successful. It included no. 1 singles, "Mio" and "Amor De Mujer". The second album, "24 Kilates", was c ... (more)
Tags: Latina (3), Mexican (2), Born 1971 (2), Female (1), Singer (1), Skinny (1), Born In 1971 (1), Born In June (1), June 17 (1), Holy Shit (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
394 Watched
2. Conan (2010)
Rating:
7.9
250 Watched
3. Jane the Virgin (2014)
Rating:
7.3
96 Watched
4. The View (1997)
Rating:
4.7
103 Watched
5. Wipeout (2008)
Rating:
7
68 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
1. Border Girl (2002)
Rating:
8
4 own
2. Planeta Paulina (1996)
Rating:
8.5
1 own
3. Paulatina (2004)
Rating:
7.5
2 own
4. Paulina (2000)
Rating:
8.7
1 own
5. Bravisima (2012)
Rating:
10
1 own




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
3.1
70 Watched
Rating:
8.3
3 Watched
Rating:
8.8
4 Watched
Rating:
8
2 Watched




Update feed

lotte99toppe voted for 2 images 6 days, 9 hours ago

papa4822 voted for 5 images 1 year ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Paulina Rubio Dosamantes17 June 1971Rubio has 2 children:• Andrea Nicolas Vallejo-Nagera Rubio (2010);• Eros Bazúa Rubio (2016);"


SomeBloke voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago
L90 added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2215 person items)

" Paulina Susana Rubio Dosamantes17 June 1971Mexican Singer"


L90 added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Female Music Artists Most Popular Songs ♫ (100 person items)

"1- Ni Una Sola Palabra (2006)2- Tú Y Yo feat. Raymix (2020)3- Ni Rosas, Ni Juguetes (2011)4- El Último Adiós (2000)5- Vuelve feat. Juan Magan, DCS (2015)"


Arizona posted a image 3 years, 1 month ago

L90 added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Paulina Susana Rubio DosamantesMexican Singer, Songwriter, Actress, Model & Businesswoman• Galician Spanish;• Mexican;• Indigenous Mexican;• Italian; "


Manuel voted for an image 3 years, 2 months ago

charlieb100 voted for an image 3 years, 2 months ago

lovedriver voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago

alimudin328 added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
CEA Televisa Alumni (52 beauty items)
lovedriver voted for an image 3 years, 4 months ago
L90 added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
Female Music Artists (439 person items)

"Paulina Susana Rubio Dosamantes17 June 1971• 11 Albuns Released;• 62 Singles Released;• 14 Colaborations;• 66 Awards Wins & 120 Nominations; Genres: Pop, Latin Pop, Dance & Pop Rock;Instruments: Vocals;"


Arizona posted 8 images [View All] 3 years, 10 months ago

danielistal added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
Favorite Stars & People (564 beauty items)
Khiarahana posted a image 4 years ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
Gemini (251 person items)
Look Left voted for 2 images 4 years, 2 months ago

Khiarahana posted 12 images [View All] 4 years, 3 months ago

A.Lozano added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
Dames (873 person items)
Henny voted for 3 images 4 years, 5 months ago

LRDVDR voted for 2 images 4 years, 5 months ago

Arizona posted 27 images [View All] 4 years, 6 months ago

Scott Newman added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
QUESTMAKER posted 13 images [View All] 4 years, 11 months ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 5 years, 2 months ago

mygvesz added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
Mexican Women (311 beauty items)
DuckNation posted 3 images 5 years, 6 months ago

Ricky F posted a image 5 years, 9 months ago

Helen added this to a list 5 years, 9 months ago
blue (240 person items)
Helen voted for an image 5 years, 9 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 5 years, 9 months ago

TrekMedic voted for 7 images [View All] 5 years, 11 months ago

Khiarahana posted 7 images [View All] 5 years, 11 months ago

Arizona posted 7 images [View All] 6 years ago

jojoba voted for 2 images 6 years, 1 month ago

« Prev12 Next »