Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Paula Julie Abdul

Age: 61, born 19 June 1962

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 0"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

578 votes
What Did They Look Like? (152 items)
list by Danie
Published 15 years, 2 months ago 95 comments
215 votes
Funny Look-A-Likes (81 items)
list by Coby
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 32 comments
152 votes
The 80 Hottest Women of the '80s (80 items)
list by Dark Smile
Published 12 years, 7 months ago 20 comments
121 votes
Celebrities of Mixed Ethnicities (211 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 11 years, 11 months ago 25 comments
100 votes
Top 10 Female Singers Who Can’t Really sing (10 items)
list by Time Bomb
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 50 comments

Paula Abdul Videos

Paula Abdul Cold Hearted Snake - Full Version

166 Views

Added 12 years ago


Paula Abdul Dance Tribute

150 Views

Added 12 years ago


Paula Abdul - Rush, Rush

105 Views

Added 11 years ago




Photos

12 votes
8 votes
7 votes
6 votes
6 votes

Description: There are only of few artists who have been equally recognized, awarded and celebrated "in front of the camera" as well as "behind the camera" and surely Paula Abdul is worthy to be placed among them. It is because she possesses such a great talent which has led her to be an exceptional choreographer and singer in U.S.. Throughout her career, she has been involved in 37 choreography projects of movie, television, video, stage, and live tour. As a singer, she has collected 11 awards with worldwide album sales reaching 40 million records. All of these have proven that she is indeed can be considered as one of t ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4393 Watched
Rating:
6
1927 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1163 Watched
4. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1141 Watched
5. American Idol (2002)
Rating:
5.2
894 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Robots (2005)
Rating:
5.8
2002 Watched
2. Brüno (2009)
Rating:
5.1
1117 Watched
Rating:
6.4
268 Watched
Rating:
3.5
243 Watched
5. L.A. Story (1991)
Rating:
6.3
197 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
17 own
Rating:
7.3
10 own
3. Head Over Heels (2005)
Rating:
6.3
5 own
Rating:
7.5
6 own
Rating:
8.7
4 own




Update feed

Campagnola posted 10 images [View All] 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Emi posted a image 6 months ago

Kandi voted for 2 images 6 months, 3 weeks ago

Xenomorph voted for 8 images [View All] 6 months, 3 weeks ago

Campagnola posted 47 images [View All] 6 months, 3 weeks ago

Kandi voted for an image 6 months, 4 weeks ago

Xenomorph voted for an image 6 months, 4 weeks ago

Kandi voted for 7 images [View All] 7 months ago

Xenomorph voted for 3 images 7 months ago

Campagnola posted 76 images [View All] 7 months ago

Leo added this to a list 7 months, 2 weeks ago
lovedriver posted a image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for an image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 9 months, 1 week ago

Music2023 voted for an image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

Campagnola posted 7 images [View All] 10 months, 4 weeks ago

Smiler1 added this to a list 11 months, 2 weeks ago
A.M.A posted a image 12 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

Kandi voted for 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago

Campagnola posted 12 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

Person 101505 posted 3 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

ressan voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

Bonjour Amis voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

Smiler1 added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Sexy Gemini celebrities (178 person items)
SA-512 posted a image 2 years ago

TrekMedic posted a comment on this image 2 years, 1 month ago

""When plastic surgery goes wrong,...""


TrekMedic voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2215 person items)
Campagnola posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

Onion Jack added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Now This Is What We Call Beauty in Music - Vol. 2 (80 person items)

" PAULA JULIE ABDULBorn: 19 June 1962Grammies: 1 1Brits: 0 1Top 10s: 8 (6) 3 (0) It's Just (The Way That You Love Me (1988) - 3Straight Up (1988) - 1 ... 3Forever Your Girl (1989) - 1>Cold Hearted (1989) - 1Opposites Attract (1989) - 1 ... 2Rush Rush (1991) - 1 ... 6The Promise of a New Day (1991) - 1Blowing Kisses in the Wind (1991) - 6"


Onion Jack voted for 2 images 2 years, 7 months ago

L90 added this to a list 3 years ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Paula Julie AbdulAmerican Singer, Songwriter, Dancer, Choreographer, Actress & TV Personality• Syrian Jewish;• Ukrainian Jewish;• Russian Jewish; "


L90 added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
Female Music Artists (439 person items)

"Paula Julie Abdul1 June 1962• 3 Albuns Released;• 17 Singles Released;• 2 Colaborations;• 14 Wins & 27 Nominations;Genres: R&B, Pop, Dance & New Jack Swing;Instruments: Vocals;"


QUESTMAKER posted 11 images [View All] 3 years, 7 months ago

radigast voted for 5 images 3 years, 7 months ago

napier added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
Born on June the 19th (13 person items)

« Prev12 3 Next »