Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ambroise-Paul-Toussaint-Jules Valรฉry

Born: 30 October 1871 Died: 20 July 1945

Country of origin: France


Lists

27 votes
Brilliant Authors (33 items)
list by Robson
Published 13 years, 8 months ago 2 comments
"Much have I travelled in realms of gold..." (22 items)
list by menmoregodly
Published 1 year, 6 months ago

Photos


Description: [Link removed - login to see] ... (more)
Tags: French (1), Symbolism (1), Poet (1), Philosopher (1), Essayist (1), Died 1945 (1), Born 1871 (1), Polymath (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Rating:
7.3
8 want to see
2. Paris 1900 (1948)
Rating:
5.5
7 Watched




Books

1 want this
0 want this




Update feed

menmoregodly added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago