Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Paul A. Shaffer

Age: 71, born 28 November 1949

Country of origin: Canada

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Cathy Vasapoli


Lists

23 votes
Bob Dylan and.... (36 items)
list by blankend
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 8 comments
20 votes
Live From New York... (128 items)
list by NMartucci
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
11 votes
Celebrity Ghost Stories participants (321 items)
list by Leo
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
5 votes
GO CANADA!!! (13 items)
list by RJ4
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 5 comments

Photos


He led the band (including Eric Clapton and Nile Rodgers) for the "We Are the World" finale of Live-Aid in 1985.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Hercules (1997)
Rating:
6.8
2849 Watched
Rating:
4.8
1600 Watched
3. Man on the Moon (1999)
Rating:
7
1311 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1004 Watched
5. Scrooged (1988)
Rating:
6.5
881 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
2842 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1073 Watched
Rating:
7.2
604 Watched
Rating:
7
563 Watched
5. Jeopardy! (1984)
Rating:
7.1
411 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
7
25 Watched




Movies written by

1. Gilda Live (1980)
Rating:
7.5
2 Watched




Update feed

Arizona posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago