Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Paul Stephen Rudd

Age: 55, born 6 April 1969

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Julie Yaeger


Lists

418 votes
The evolution of... (739 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 66 comments
196 votes
Wanted Dead Or Alive (129 items)
list by Flรก
Published 14 years, 8 months ago 19 comments
142 votes
DC Universe Cast - Superheroes (312 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 13 years, 8 months ago 35 comments
141 votes
30 Facial Expressions Challenge (30 items)
list by Gaby
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 31 comments
135 votes
"Words And Ideas Can Change The World" (103 items)
list by Villiana
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 64 comments

Paul Rudd Videos

Paul Rudd's Computer

113 Views, 2 votes

Added 10 years ago


'Our Idiot Brother' Trailer 2 HD

99 Views

Added 11 years ago



View all Paul Rudd videos

Photos

16 votes
12 votes
7 votes
6 votes
5 votes

Description: Paul Rudd is an American actor, comedian, writer and film producer who studied theatre at the University of Kansas and the American Drama Academy, before making his acting debut in 1992 with NBC's drama series Sisters. He is known for his starring roles in the films Clueless (1995), Romeo + Juliet (1996), Wet Hot American Summer (2001), Anchorman: The Legend of Ron Burgundy (2004), The 40-Year-Old Virgin (2005), Knocked Up (2007), Role Models (2008), I Love You, Man (2009), This Is 40 (2012), The Perks of Being a Wallflower (2012), Anchorman 2: The Legend Continues (2013), Ant-Man (2015), The Fundamentals of Caring (2016), Mute ... (more)
Tags: Actor (38), Jewish (23), Jew (18), Hebrew (12), American (10), Male (8), Hot (6), Israeli (6), Cute (5), Friends (5), Knocked Up (5), I Would Do Him (5), Funny (4), Handsome (4), Born 1969 (4), The 40 -Year-Old Virgin (4), Gorgeous (3), Born In April (3), April 6 (3)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
3792 Watched
Rating:
6
3735 Watched
Rating:
6.5
3389 Watched
4. Knocked Up (2007)
Rating:
6.4
2614 Watched
5. Clueless (1995)
Rating:
6.3
2410 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5813 Watched
2. Friends (1994)
Rating:
7.8
5378 Watched
3. Veronica Mars (2004)
Rating:
7.4
1300 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1163 Watched
5. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1141 Watched




Movies written by

1. Ant-Man (2015)
Rating:
6.8
1247 Watched
2. Role Models (2008)
Rating:
6.4
962 Watched
Rating:
6.3
563 Watched




TV written by

1. Party Down (2009)
Rating:
7.7
136 Watched




Books




Update feed

dracentaur voted for an image 1 month ago

A.M.A posted a image 7 months, 1 week ago

sharingcaring posted a image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 9 months, 3 weeks ago
A.M.A posted 2 images 10 months, 2 weeks ago

henrik4075 added this to a list 11 months, 4 weeks ago
My Favorite Performances of 2001 (Male) (25 person items)

" Andy - Wet Hot American Summer "You taste like a burger. I don't like you anymore." "


Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 1 year ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year ago

wendy posted 7 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

henrik4075 added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
My Favorite Performances of 2013 (Male) (25 person items)

" Alvin - Prince Avalanche "I was running, and then I reached the cliff, and all I know is I wanted to either fly or kill myself." "


Kev64 posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

wendy posted 4 images 1 year, 4 months ago

yellowhair posted a video 1 year, 8 months ago
Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
My Favourite Celebrities (433 person items)
UNICEF URGENCE voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

Quattroporte voted for an image 2 years ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Toy Story Dream Cast (29 movies items)

"Woody!"


crazymetalhead added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
My favorite celebrities (273 person items)
A.M.A posted a image 2 years, 7 months ago

A.M.A voted for 6 images [View All] 2 years, 7 months ago

Leo added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
People's Sexiest Man Alive (35 person items)
L90 added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
Maybe There's Still Hope for Love in Hollywood (314 person items)

"โ™ฅ Paul Rudd & Julie Yaeger โ™ฅ Together since January 1998, married since February 2003."


darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Wreck-It Ralph Dream Cast (17 movies items)

"Clyde!"


wendy voted for 10 images [View All] 3 years, 6 months ago

yord added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
yord's Favorite Actors (100 person items)
A.M.A posted a image 3 years, 11 months ago

Arizona posted a image 3 years, 11 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
Aries (542 person items)
cyrax36 added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
Rylvan posted a image 4 years, 7 months ago

Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
Actors (older) (817 person items)
breri added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
HOT ACTORS (39 person items)
QUESTMAKER posted 2 images 5 years, 2 months ago

QUESTMAKER posted 3 images 5 years, 2 months ago

unicornsugar added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
Famous Birthdays: April (83 person items)
QUESTMAKER posted a video 5 years, 3 months ago

« Prev12 Next »