Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jacinto Molina Álvarez

Born: 6 September 1934 Died: 30 November 2009

Country of origin: Spain


Lists

133 votes
Directors:The Filmography of... (207 items)
list by propelas
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 21 comments
84 votes
Icons of horror (25 items)
list by Larry Talbot
Published 12 years, 2 months ago 9 comments
29 votes
Horror Icons (15 items)
list by coyoteblue
Published 15 years, 5 months ago 6 comments

Paul Naschy Videos

Paul Naschy workout

80 Views

Added 10 years ago


Paul Naschy Tribute

71 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Actor (9), Spanish (5), Waldemar Daninsky (5), Dracula (4), Born 1934 (3), Died 2009 (3), Legend (2), Icon (2), Fashion Icon (2), Horror Icon (2), Cool (2), Writer (1), Awesome (1), Director (1), Screenwriter (1), Legendary (1), Body Builder (1), Bodybuilder (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. El Cid (1961)
Rating:
6.7
142 Watched
2. King of Kings (1961)
Rating:
7.1
73 Watched
3. Day of Anger (1967)
Rating:
7.2
52 Watched
Rating:
6.3
57 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
4.8
24 Watched
Rating:
7.4
20 Watched
Rating:
5.9
15 Watched
Rating:
5.8
12 want to see




Movies directed by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
20 Watched
Rating:
6.1
9 Watched
Rating:
6.8
7 Watched
4. The Traveller (1980)
Rating:
6.8
5 want to see
Rating:
5
7 Watched




TV

Rating:
7
4 Watched