Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Paul Manfred Glaser

Age: 76, born 25 March 1943

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Tracy Barone


Lists

57 votes
Men with Weapons (updated - 18th April 2016) (325 items)
list by Rachel
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 9 comments
22 votes
Most Handsome/Attractive actors?,ever(POLL) (107 items)
list by reallly
Published 3 years, 1 month ago 18 comments
10 votes
Good Looking Actors (52 items)
list by Persian
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
5 votes
2015 AfterElton Hot 100 [Poll Version]... (136 items)
list by ToonHead2102
Published 4 years, 6 months ago 6 comments
4 votes
Frisk Me, Baby. (33 items)
list by Alabama1971
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 1 comment

Paul Michael Glaser Videos



Photos

3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Born: Cambridge, Massachussets, USA. Father: Samuel Glaser, architect Mother: Dorothy Glaser Siblings: 2 sisters, including Priscilla Glaser Education: Buckingham Browne & Nichols School, Cambridge, Massachusetts; Cambridge School of Weston, Weston, Massachusetts; Tulane University, New Orleans, Louisiana, & Boston University School for the Arts. Spouse(s): Elizabeth Meyer (August 24 1980-December 3 1994, her death) - 2 children Tracy Barone, screenwriter & film producer (November 24 1996-June 25 2007) - divorced (1 child) Children: Ariel Glaser (born: August 1981-died: 1988), Jake Glaser (born: ... (more)
Tags: Born 1943 (3), American (2), Actor (2), Starsky And Hutch (2), Tv Series (1), Author (1), Jewish (1), Director (1), Film Actor (1), Tv Actor (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Criminal Minds (2005)
Rating:
7.7
1121 Watched
2. The Mentalist (2008)
Rating:
7.4
936 Watched
3. The Closer (2005)
Rating:
6.9
225 Watched
Rating:
6.8
185 Watched
Rating:
4.6
160 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
1672 Watched
2. Starsky & Hutch (2004)
Rating:
5.4
1586 Watched
Rating:
7.7
326 Watched
4. Live! (2007) (2007)
Rating:
5.3
53 Watched
Rating:
7
33 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Criminal Minds (2005)
Rating:
7.7
1121 Watched
2. Las Vegas (2003)
Rating:
6.5
413 Watched
Rating:
6.6
327 Watched
Rating:
6.8
185 Watched
5. Third Watch (1999)
Rating:
7
98 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
986 Watched
2. Kazaam (1996)
Rating:
2.9
198 Watched
Rating:
6.1
133 Watched
Rating:
4.9
84 Watched
Rating:
6.1
16 Watched




Movies written by

1. Kazaam (1996)
Rating:
2.9
198 Watched




Books

Rating:
9
1 want this





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Dylan Greson posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

reallly added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
Most Handsome/Attractive actors?,ever(POLL) (107 person items)

"2points:kathy"


Brian G added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
The Many loves of Cher (15 person items)