Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Solomon Hersh Frees

Born: 20 June 1920 Died: 2 November 1986

Country of origin: United States


Lists

69 votes
TV Guide's 50 greatest cartoon characters (50 items)
list by matchbox
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 18 comments
28 votes
Amazing Voice Actors/Actresses (37 items)
list by SwornShadow
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 6 comments
7 votes
Directed by Blake Edwards (541 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 8 years, 3 months ago
7 votes
Directed by John Sturges (462 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
5 votes
Directed by Don Siegel (402 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 8 years, 7 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Deceased (2), Voice Actor (2), American (2), Actor (1), Male (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. 101 Dalmatians (1961)
Rating:
6.9
2749 Watched
2. Mary Poppins (1964)
Rating:
7.3
2456 Watched
Rating:
8.2
1611 Watched
4. Spartacus (1960)
Rating:
7.4
1081 Watched
5. Patton (1970)
Rating:
7.6
529 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Flintstones (1960)
Rating:
6.6
2007 Watched
Rating:
6.9
1013 Watched
3. Knight Rider (1982)
Rating:
6
837 Watched
Rating:
6.8
650 Watched
5. Top Cat (1961)
Rating:
6.2
502 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
5
7 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
5
7 Watched




Update feed

SwornShadow added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago