Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Paul Benjamin Auster

Born: 3 February 1947 Died: 30 April 2024

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Siri Hustvedt


Lists

48 votes
Festival de Cannes - The Jury (652 items)
list by Kankku
Published 13 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
10 votes
Top 15 Authors (15 items)
list by ranna
Published 15 years ago 2 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Paul Auster was an American writer and film director. His notable works include The New York Trilogy (1987), Moon Palace (1989), The Music of Chance (1990), The Book of Illusions (2002), The Brooklyn Follies (2005), Invisible (2009), Sunset Park (2010), Winter Journal (2012), and 4 3 2 1 (2017). His books have been translated into more than 40 languages.
My tags: Add tags

Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
242 Watched
Rating:
7
88 Watched
Rating:
5.9
38 Watched
Rating:
5.9
32 Watched
Rating:
7.4
24 want to see




Movies directed by

Rating:
7
88 Watched
Rating:
5.9
32 Watched
Rating:
5.2
10 Watched




Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
21 own
Rating:
8
9 want this
Rating:
7.7
8 want this
Rating:
8.4
9 own
Rating:
7.3
10 want this




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
24 want to see
Rating:
5.2
10 Watched
3. The Look (2011)
Rating:
8
7 want to see
4. Edge of Outside (2006)
Rating:
7.6
5 want to see
5. Act of God (2009)
0 want to see




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. 60 Minutes (1968)
Rating:
7.4
90 Watched
Rating:
7.8
29 Watched
Rating:
8.6
17 Watched
Rating:
9.3
16 Watched
Rating:
7.6
11 Watched




Update feed

milica posted a image 3 years, 9 months ago