Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo
Patty Duke
7.8 Rating
(24 ratings)
Your Rating:

IMDB profile


Add to favorites

Buy at Amazon

Stats

Birth Name: Anna Marie Duke

Born: 14 December 1946 Died: 29 March 2016

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 0"


Lists

117 votes
Famous People With Mental Issues (113 items)
list by ST9156
Published 5 years, 11 months ago 20 comments
57 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (871 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 2 months ago 7 comments
43 votes
Actors Who Won Oscars For Playing Real People (60 items)
list by SFG¿mystic
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 4 comments
29 votes
In Memoriam 2016 (177 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 3 years, 7 months ago 5 comments
18 votes
Science Vixens (612 items)
list by Atomic Cinema
Published 3 years, 8 months ago

Photos

4 votes
4 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Tags: American (3), Actress (3), Born 1946 (3), Died 2016 (2), Died Aged 69 (1), Helen Keller (1), Female (1), Petite (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Glee
Rating:
6.4
1428 Watched
Rating:
6.6
1412 Watched
Rating:
5
449 Watched
Rating:
5.4
294 Watched
Rating:
4.5
161 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
1058 Watched
Rating:
8
167 Watched
Rating:
6.6
79 Watched
Rating:
7.3
69 want to see
Rating:
5.2
60 Watched




Books




TV written by

2 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 2 months ago
Gone, but not forgotten (871 person items)
emberlin posted 14 images [View All] 8 months, 3 weeks ago

Andyb2 voted for 8 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

Milena added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Death in 2016 year (55 person items)
lechat voted for 3 images 2 years, 12 months ago

SwtChaos added this to a list 3 years ago
In Memoriam 2016 (177 person items)

"Sunset: March 29, 2016 (Age: 69) Cause of death: Sepsis from a ruptured intestine Claim to fame: American Actress"


sasha25 added this to a list 3 years ago
Celebrity trivia (84 person items)

"Dated Desi Arnaz Jr."


darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Oscars 1963 Winners (My Version) (25 movies items)

"Best Supporting Actress! Winner: Patty Duke, The Miracle Worker! Nominees: Mary Badham - To Kill a Mockingbird Shirley Knight - Sweet Bird of Youth Angela Lansbury - The Manchurian Candidate Shelley Winters - Lolita"


A.Lozano added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Dames (748 person items)
Paloma1996 voted for 13 images [View All] 3 years, 4 months ago

coffee-boy voted for an image 3 years, 4 months ago

TrekMedic voted for 5 images 3 years, 4 months ago

rose77 added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Gone, But Not Forgotten (143 person items)
rose77 added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
rose77 added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Year of the Dog (77 person items)
Kandi voted for 27 images [View All] 3 years, 4 months ago

john5654 voted for 3 images 3 years, 4 months ago

MK-677 posted 25 images [View All] 3 years, 4 months ago

miaou voted for an image 3 years, 5 months ago