Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Patrick Süskind

Age: 72, born 26 March 1949

Country of origin: Germany


Lists

10 votes
Authors I enjoy and admire (21 items)
list by sleepless101
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 2 comments
3 votes
mes écrivains préférés - favorite writers (41 items)
list by steven2185
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote

Patrick Süskind (born 26 March 1949) is a German writer and screenwriter, known best for his internationally famous novel Perfume: The Story of a Murderer, first published during 1985.
Tags: German (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies written by

Rating:
7.2
2036 Watched
2. Rossini (1997)
Rating:
6.8
11 Watched
Rating:
6.6
9 Watched




Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent



TV written by

2. Kir Royal (1986)
Rating:
8
3 Watched




Update feed

miaou voted for an image 5 years, 9 months ago