Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Patrick Benguigui

Age: 59, born 14 May 1959

Country of origin: Algeria

Currently Residing In: France

Height: 5' 11"


Lists

16 votes
acteurs français / french actors (55 items)
list by ELA
Published 6 years, 6 months ago 4 comments
11 votes
Hottest Guys Around (62 items)
list by vah
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 2 comments
7 votes
Venice Film Festival 2017 (175 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 1 year, 3 months ago
1 votes
people I hate or dislike (9 items)
list by steven2185
Published 6 years, 4 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Patrick Bruel was born on May 14, 1959 in Tlemcen, Oran, France as Patrick Benguigui. He is one of the most famous French singer and actor, known for Le prénom (2012), and Un secret (2007). He was married to writer Amanda Sthers from September 2004 to 2008 . They have two children Oscar and Leon.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Sabrina (1995)
Rating:
5.8
500 Watched
Rating:
7.2
74 Watched
3. Lost & Found (1999)
Rating:
5.3
47 Watched
4. A Secret (2007)
Rating:
5.9
33 Watched
5. Paris-Manhattan (2012)
Rating:
5.8
36 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
56 Watched
Rating:
7.8
31 Watched
Rating:
5.5
15 Watched
Rating:
4.5
8 Watched
Rating:
6.3
4 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
10
2 own
Rating:
4
2 own
Rating:
6
1 want this
Rating:
6
1 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Venice Film Festival 2017 (175 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago