Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Patricio Contreras

Stats

Birth Name: Patricio Alejandro Contreras Pavez

Age: 74, born 10 December 1947

Country of origin: Chile

Currently Residing In: Argentina

Height: 5' 8"


Photos


Description: Patricio Contreras (born December 15, 1947) is a well-known Chilean-Argentine film actor. Contreras was born in Santiago, Chile in 1947 and emigrated to neighboring Argentina following the 1973 coup d'état against left-wing President Salvador Allende, of whom Contreras was a vocal supporter. He was shortly afterwards cast in a number of minor Argentine cinema roles, notable among them a part in Adolfo Aristarain's 1978 crime thriller, La parte del león (The Lion's Share). He married an up-and-coming Argntine actress, Leonor Manso, in 1981, and in 1983, he was given his first significant film role as the treacherous Serge ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
68 Watched
Rating:
4.6
26 Watched
Rating:
6.7
17 Watched
4. La fuga (2001)
Rating:
5.6
16 Watched
5. Old Gringo (1989)
Rating:
6.6
9 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.4
9 Watched
Rating:
6
4 Watched
Rating:
8.3
3 Watched
Rating:
5.5
2 Watched
Rating:
4
2 Watched




Update feed

Jonathan1946 posted 2 images 4 years, 2 months ago