Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Patricia Colleen Mattick

Born: 31 July 1951 Died: 6 December 2003

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 2"


Patricia Mattick Videos

Lou Grant S01E04 Henhouse

269 Views, 1 votes, 2 comments

Added 3 years ago




Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Pictures and information about the late television and theater actress Patricia Colleen Mattick (7/31/1951, Denver, Colorado -12/6/2003, Tallahassee, Florida). Versatile and extremely accomplished, known for appearing in many TV series in the 1970s; she appeared in numerous theater productions in the 1980s/1990s. She died on December 6, 2003 in Tallahassee, Florida, USA. Patricia was a unique actress, talented and accomplished. Rest in peace, Patricia; your acting entertained and delighted many people; it still does. Always remembered, never forgotten. ... (more)
Tags: American (1), Actress (1), Redhead (1), Gone Too Soon (1), Died 2003 (1), Born 1951 (1), Tv Actress (1), Coloradan (1), Theater Actress (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Rating:
7.3
161 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Ironside (1967)
Rating:
7
43 Watched
2. Emergency! (1972)
Rating:
8
27 Watched
Rating:
7.3
26 Watched
Rating:
7.3
25 Watched
Rating:
7.7
24 Watched




Update feed

edpor68 posted 7 images [View All] 16 hours, 13 minutes ago

edpor68 posted a image 4 days ago

edpor68 posted a comment on this image 4 days, 22 hours ago

"32 years old..."


edpor68 posted a comment on this image 4 days, 22 hours ago

"Three Variations on the Theme of Pain... a photo of that performance follows these screenshots... she's holding a tennis racquet..."


edpor68 posted a comment on this image 4 days, 22 hours ago

""A brilliant Padua regular".... how I wish they were available somewhere to enjoy them....."


edpor68 posted a comment on this image 4 days, 22 hours ago

"Fierce female actors...."


edpor68 posted a comment on this image 1 week ago

"“3 Variations on the Theme of Pain”-1983 play. Pattye in the middle, standing."


edpor68 posted 11 images [View All] 1 week ago

edpor68 posted a image 1 week, 2 days ago

edpor68 posted 4 images 2 weeks, 2 days ago

edpor68 posted a comment on this image 2 weeks, 4 days ago

""Oh, Lieutenant, how you go about proving something like that?""


edpor68 posted a comment 3 weeks, 2 days ago

“Happy Thursday! Awesome news! Cozi tv is airing on Saturday 9/3 @ 10 pm EST the 1971 classic “Ransom for a Dead Man”-Peter Falk as Columbo, Lee Grant as Leslie Williams and Pattye Mattick as Margaret Williams”

edpor68 posted a comment on this image 3 weeks, 2 days ago

"42 years old- Pattye loved the theater. "


edpor68 posted 2 images 3 weeks, 2 days ago

edpor68 posted 5 images [View All] 1 month ago

edpor68 posted a comment on this image 1 month ago

"Timeless."


edpor68 posted a image 1 month ago

edpor68 posted a comment on this image 1 month ago

"Originally aired 10/10/1977"


edpor68 posted a comment on this image 1 month, 1 week ago

"Sorry - is a little blurry..."


edpor68 posted a image 1 month, 1 week ago

edpor68 posted 5 images [View All] 1 month, 1 week ago

kathy voted for 68 images [View All] 1 month, 2 weeks ago

kathy voted for 14 images [View All] 1 month, 2 weeks ago

edpor68 posted 3 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

edpor68 posted 18 images [View All] 1 month, 3 weeks ago

edpor68 posted a comment on this image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

"Letter opener!"


edpor68 posted a comment on this image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

"My dad had a phone like that one..."


edpor68 posted a comment on this image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

"Trivia- that is Kris Tabori- he is the son of The Beguiled's director, (1971) Don Siegel. Pattye was Janie in the film."


edpor68 posted a image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

edpor68 posted a comment on this image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

"Never ever forgotten...."


edpor68 posted a comment 1 month, 3 weeks ago

“Today is July 31st- it would have been Pattye’s 71st birthday- but sadly she passed away on 12/6/2003 at only 52.
Pattye started as a tv actress in the 1970s and went on to grace the stage with her talent in dozens of plays in the 1980s and 1990s. She was “Janie” in “The Beguiled”- 1971. Her passion for acting started in Grover Cleveland High School, in Reseda, California. Flowers will be placed on her grave in Granby, Colorado, where she rests next to her mother.
Rest In Peace, Patricia, you are always remembered, never forgotten. ”

edpor68 posted 6 images [View All] 1 month, 3 weeks ago

edpor68 posted 4 images 1 month, 3 weeks ago

edpor68 posted a image 1 month, 4 weeks ago

edpor68 posted a comment 2 months ago

“The Walter Ego: https://www.google.com/search?q=The+Walter+Ego&rlz=1C1GCEA_enUS971US994&sxsrf=ALiCzsYn2hhxdPbx7BMXo5CX1UERSTAGvQ:1658511740697&source=lnms&tbm=vid&sa=X&ved=2ahUKEwi2wqPZhY35AhXvtoQIHfixDEUQ_AUoAnoECAIQBA&biw=1600&bih=757&dpr=1”

edpor68 posted a comment 2 months ago

“The Walter Ego- 1991 short film- Patricia as Liza the Secretary. (In black and white) Here is the link: https://vimeo.com/63470506#t=394s”

edpor68 posted a comment on this image 2 months, 1 week ago

"Adorable"


edpor68 posted 4 images 2 months, 1 week ago

edpor68 posted 2 images 2 months, 2 weeks ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 17 » 27 Next »