Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Patricia Cornwell

Stats

Birth Name: Patricia Carroll Daniels

Age: 65, born 9 June 1956

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Staci Gruber


Lists

1 votes
Writers I Like (14 items)
list by Content Homebody
Published 9 months, 3 weeks ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Patricia Cornwell is a contemporary American crime writer. She is widely known for writing a popular series of novels featuring the heroine Dr. Kay Scarpetta, a medical examiner.
Tags: Forensics (3), Kay Scarpetta (3), Benton Wesley (3), Fbi (2), Medical Examiner (2), Lucy (2), Murder (1), Lesbian (1), Autopsy (1), Eerie (1), Born 1956 (1), Marino (1), Quantico (1), Pete Marino (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Criminal Minds (2005)
Rating:
7.8
1136 Watched
Rating:
4.8
167 Watched
3. Today (1952)
Rating:
6.4
75 Watched
Rating:
6.2
64 Watched
5. This Morning (1988)
Rating:
7.1
35 Watched




Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent



Movies

Rating:
5.7
4 Watched
2. At Risk (2010)
Rating:
6
3 Watched
3. Hornet's Nest (2012)
Rating:
10
2 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
5.7
4 Watched
2. At Risk (2010)
Rating:
6
3 Watched




Update feed

Content Homebody added this to a list 9 months, 3 weeks ago
Writers I Like (14 person items)

"โ€ข Postmortem โ€ข Body of Evidence โ€ข All Than Remains ...the Kay Scarpetta books."