Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Noriyuki Morita

Born: 28 June 1932 Died: 24 November 2005

Country of origin: United States


Lists

213 votes
Funny Look-A-Likes (81 items)
list by Coby
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 32 comments
77 votes
Sages of Antiquity (9 items)
list by Seaworth
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 10 comments
64 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1042 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 1 year, 4 months ago 8 comments
64 votes
Great Male Performances (88 items)
list by Aprakadabra
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 10 comments
45 votes
Favorite movie characters (35 items)
list by mateus1987
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 8 comments

Pat Morita Videos



Photos

5 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: American (5), Male (4), Japanese (4), Deceased (4), Actor (3), Born 1932 (3), Died 2005 (3), Asian (2), Happy Days (1), Master (1), Movies (1), T.v. (1), Born In June (1), June 28 (1), Died In November (1), Died November 24 (1), Died Aged 73 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
2801 Watched
Rating:
6.8
2414 Watched
Rating:
6.6
1657 Watched
4. Robot Chicken (2005)
Rating:
7
941 Watched
5. Boy Meets World (1993)
Rating:
6.9
833 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Mulan (1998)
Rating:
7.3
3606 Watched
2. The Karate Kid (1984)
Rating:
6.6
2684 Watched
Rating:
5.7
1203 Watched
Rating:
4.9
891 Watched
5. Mulan II (2004)
Rating:
5.3
736 Watched




Movies written by

1. Captive Hearts (1987)
0 want to see




TV written by

Rating:
10
1 Watched




Update feed

Exclusive added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
My Favorite Performances - 1984 (20 person items)

" as Miyagi in The Karate Kid"


Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1042 person items)

"ย "


onclelapin posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

Oliver voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Kung Fu Panda (1980's) (13 movies items)

"Mr. Ping!"


Milena voted for an image 4 years, 2 months ago