Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Maxwell Emmett Buttram

Born: 19 June 1915 Died: 8 January 1994

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 0"


Lists

5 votes
The Lion King (1960's) (15 items)
list by darthjoker12
Published 4 years, 4 months ago 2 comments
5 votes
Directed by Don Siegel (402 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 9 years, 7 months ago

Pat Buttram Videos

Green Acres: Mr. Haney's Airplane Service

14 Views

Added 8 years ago




Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: American (4), Voice Actor (3), Mr. Haney (2), Green Acres (2), Born 1915 (2), Actor (2), Male (2), Comedian (1), 1990s (1), 1970s (1), Supporting Actor (1), 1960s (1), Died 1994 (1), Died Aged 78 (1), 1980s (1), Beautiful Name (1), Western Actor (1), 60s (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
4162 Watched
Rating:
7.3
3613 Watched
3. The Aristocats (1970)
Rating:
6.8
1954 Watched
4. Robin Hood (1973)
Rating:
7.2
1919 Watched
Rating:
7
1495 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Rugrats (1991)
Rating:
6.5
1661 Watched
Rating:
6.7
1016 Watched
Rating:
6.9
988 Watched
4. Knight Rider (1982)
Rating:
6
841 Watched
5. The Munsters (1964)
Rating:
6.8
566 Watched




TV written by

1. Hee Haw (1969)
Rating:
6.8
21 Watched




Update feed

SA-512 posted 16 images [View All] 4 months, 3 weeks ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago
The Lion King (1960's) (15 movies items)

"Banzai!"