Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Patricia Mae Andrzejewski

Age: 71, born 10 January 1953

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Neil Giraldo


Lists

178 votes
MADONNA: THE QUEEN OF PLAGIARISM (94 items)
list by SuperAmanda
Published 3 years, 2 months ago 195 comments
151 votes
The 80 Hottest Women of the '80s (80 items)
list by Dark Smile
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 20 comments
51 votes
Women Crucial to Rock n Roll History (29 items)
list by SuperAmanda
Published 14 years, 2 months ago 10 comments
45 votes
My Friends Of Listal Transformed As A Manga (30 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 45 comments
44 votes
500 Greatest Songs of all time - Updated! (262 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 12 years, 1 month ago 7 comments

Pat Benatar Videos

Pat Benatar - Love Is A Battlefield

135 Views, 2 votes

Added 10 years ago


Pat Benatar - Promises In The Dark

41 Views, 2 votes

Added 10 years ago


Pat Benatar - Hit Me With Your Best Shot (Live)

105 Views, 1 votes

Added 4 years ago




Photos

19 votes
13 votes
11 votes
11 votes
10 votes

Pat Benatar, born Patricia Mae Andrzejewski January 10, 1953, is an American coloratura mezzo-soprano singer, actress, songwriter, and four time Grammy Award winner.
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Charmed (1998)
Rating:
6.6
2080 Watched
2. Dharma & Greg (1997)
Rating:
5.9
871 Watched
Rating:
6.1
841 Watched
Rating:
5.1
476 Watched
Rating:
6
387 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
17 own
2. Best Shots (1989)
Rating:
8.2
22 own
Rating:
8.2
10 own
4. Greatest Hits (2005)
Rating:
7.8
11 own
5. Precious Time (2006)
Rating:
7.6
9 own




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.3
361 Watched
Rating:
9.3
6 Watched
Rating:
6
1 want to see
4. Union City (1980)
Rating:
4
1 want to see
Rating:
5
2 Watched




Update feed

jessie65 voted for 4 images 2 months, 1 week ago

ff1161 voted for an image 4 months, 1 week ago

Leo added this to a list 4 months, 2 weeks ago
Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 6 months ago
Music2023 voted for an image 7 months, 1 week ago

lovedriver voted for an image 8 months ago

lovedriver voted for 3 images 8 months, 2 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 11 months, 1 week ago

Mass. Patriot voted for an image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

Andyb2 voted for an image 1 year ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Patricia Mae Andrzejewski10 January 1953Benatar has 2 children:• Haley Egeana Giraldo (1985);• Hana Juliana Giraldo (1994);"


Buzzstoner voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

radigast voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

Bonjour Amis voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for 2 images 1 year, 7 months ago

radigast voted for 4 images 1 year, 7 months ago

Onion Jack added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Greatest Female Singers (100 person items)

"► ► ► 17 ◄ ◄ ◄POINTSPAT BENATAR Heartbreaker (1979) Hit Me with Your Best Shot (1980) Promises in the Dark (1981) Love Is a Battlefield (1983) We Belong (1984)"


Onion Jack added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
The Rock and Roll Hall of Fame (420 music items)

"TIMES NOMINATED► 1 ◄2020NEIL GIRALDO WAS INCLUDED IN THIS NOMINATIONPAT BENATAR● ROCK ● HARD ROCK ● POP ROCK ●RIAA CERTIFICATIONS- = SINGLES = - ► Gold: 2 ◄- = STUDIO ALBUMS = - ► Gold: 2 - Platinum: 4 - Multi-Platinum: 2 ◄KEY SONGSHit Me with Your Best Shot (1980)- certified Gold by the RIAALove is a Battlefield (1983)- certified Gold by the RIAA"


Onion Jack voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

Onion Jack added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Now This Is What We Call Beauty in Music - Vol. 2 (80 person items)

" PATRICIA MAE ANDRZEJEWSKIBorn: 10 January 1953Grammies: 4 5Brits: 0 0Top 10s: 4 (0) 0 (0) Hit Me with Your Best Shot (1980) - 9Love Is a Battlefield (1983) - 5We Belong (1984) - 5Invincible (1985) - 10"


SA-512 voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

Onion Jack voted for 3 images 2 years, 3 months ago

EFPaisley voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

TrekMedic posted a video 2 years, 6 months ago
chuckbb voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

A.Lozano added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Dames (873 person items)
ROADKILL41 voted for 11 images [View All] 2 years, 11 months ago

L90 added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Female Music Artists (437 person items)

"Patricia Mae Giraldo10 January 1953• 12 Albuns Released;• 40 Singles Released;• 0 Colaborations;• 4 Wins & 7 Nominations;Genres: Rock, Hard Rock & Pop Rock;Instruments: Vocals & Acoustic Guitar;"


SuperAmanda added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
MADONNA: THE QUEEN OF PLAGIARISM (94 person items)

" Pat Benatar's voice alone blows Madonna off the stage and even with red sandals she can't pull off the spandex like the Queen of Rock n Roll can. "


radigast voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago

coffee-boy voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago


« Prev12 Next »