Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Pascale Ogier

Stats

Birth Name: Pascale Marguerite Cécile Claude Colette Nicolas

Born: 26 October 1958 Died: 25 October 1984

Country of origin: France


Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

French actress. She was the daughter of actress Bulle Ogier and a musician father. For her performance in the Éric Rohmer film, Full Moon in Paris, Ogier was nominated for a César Award for Best Actress and won the best actress award at the 1984 Venice Film Festival. Shortly afterwards, at age 25 — on the day before she was to celebrate her 26th birthday — Ogier died of a heart attack caused by a drug overdose.
Tags: French (1), Female (1), Actress (1), Born 1958 (1), Famous Parents (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
42 Watched
Rating:
5.2
20 want to see
Rating:
7.6
21 Watched
Rating:
6.9
10 want to see
5. Paris s'en va (1981)
Rating:
6.5
4 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
7.6
21 Watched




TV

Rating:
6
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

allezlafrance rated this 10/10 1 week, 2 days ago
Cleo rated this 6/10 3 months ago
milica posted 4 images [View All] 8 months, 1 week ago

08yossy10 rated this 6/10 1 year, 10 months ago