Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: 박보검 / Park Bo Gum (Bak Bo Geom)

Age: 31, born 16 June 1993

Country of origin: Korea, Republic of

Currently Residing In: Korea, Republic of

Height: 5' 11"


Lists

9 votes
Hottest Korean Guys (68 items)
list by Chocolate-mama
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 4 comments
5 votes
Gemini (249 items)
list by Darthmasco
Published 4 years, 1 month ago
2 votes
Asian Men whose Too Hot to handle! (80 items)
list by farahsaxount
Published 11 months, 3 weeks ago
2 votes
The Hottest Men (in my opinion) (45 items)
list by musichunter10
Published 4 years, 1 month ago
My K-Drama Dream Pairings (23 items)
list by farahsaxount
Published 1 year ago

Park Bo-Geom Videos



Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Park Bo-gum (Korean: 박보검; Hanja: 朴寶劍; born June 16, 1993) is a South Korean actor. He gained recognition for his diverse range of roles in film and television, notably, a psychopathic lawyer in Hello Monster (2015), a genius Go player in Reply 1988 (2015–2016), a Joseon Crown Prince in Love in the Moonlight (2016), a free-spirited man who falls for an older woman in Encounter (2018), and a model who overcomes various hardships to become a successful actor in Record of Youth (2020).
Tags: Korean (2), Actor (2), Gemini (1), Blossom Entertainment (1), Most Beautiful Men On Earth (1), Manlicious (1), Type O (1), Born In June (1), I Would Do Him (1), Dimples (1), Born 1993 (1), Smile (1), Adorable (1), Park (1), Overrated (1), Beautiful (1), Model (1), Cute (1), Asian (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Blind (2011)
Rating:
6.9
47 Watched
Rating:
7.1
36 Watched
Rating:
6.9
22 Watched
Rating:
8.2
9 Watched
Rating:
6.8
11 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Running Man (2010)
Rating:
9.1
72 Watched
Rating:
8.4
12 Watched
Rating:
7.7
9 Watched
Rating:
7.5
8 Watched
Rating:
8.5
7 Watched




Update feed

farahsaxount added this to a list 10 months, 3 weeks ago
farahsaxount added this to a list 1 year ago
My K-Drama Dream Pairings (23 person items)
farahsaxount posted 16 images [View All] 1 year ago

Arizona posted 5 images [View All] 3 years ago

musichunter10 added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
Darthmasco added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
Gemini (249 person items)
Fae Tae voted for 3 images 4 years, 11 months ago

sara posted 19 images [View All] 7 years, 5 months ago

samoden 7 years, 8 months ago
Monique382 7 years, 9 months ago
sara posted a image 7 years, 12 months ago

Princess Veluz Orpilla 8 years, 3 months ago
sara posted 4 images 8 years, 3 months ago