Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Paoli Dam

Age: 38, born 4 October 1980

Born and residing in: India

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

75 votes
Indian Actress Directory (472 items)
list by Meganfan
Published 5 years, 4 months ago 4 comments
33 votes
Beautiful Women (759 items)
list by compcua
Published 5 years, 5 months ago
11 votes
Hot & Young Stars of Indian Cinema (32 items)
list by Ultimateone
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: She did her schooling the Loreto School, Bowbazar. Later, she attended the Vidyasagar College in Kolkata, from where graduated in chemistry with honours. Subsequently she also earned a postgraduate degree in chemistry at the Rajabazar Science College of the University of Calcutta She started her career in a mega serial 'Tithir Atithi" replacing another actress Rimhjim Mitra.Paoli had come into the focus after the success of Kaalbela directed by Gautam Ghose. She won accolades for her performance. She was selected for a role in Italo Spinelli's film 'Choli Ke Peeche' after Shahana Goswami and Nandana Sen backed out of the ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Hate Story (2012)
Rating:
7
12 Watched
2. Mushrooms (2011)
Rating:
6
3 Watched
Rating:
1
2 Watched
4. Moner Manush (2010)
1 want to see
Rating:
6
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

compcua added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Beautiful Women (759 beauty items)
compcua added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Who's the best Mulan ? (48 person items)
compcua posted 4 images 1 year, 1 month ago

rattler rated this 9/10 2 years ago
WiscMisc posted 3 images [View All] 2 years, 3 months ago

WiscMisc voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago