Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Andrea Paola Krum

Age: 52, born 20 June 1970

Country of origin: Argentina

Partner: Joaquín Furriel


Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Paola Krum was born Andrea Paola Krum on June 20, 1970 in Buenos Aires, Argentina. She is an actress, singer, and dancer, and is one of the many young, multi-talented Argentine performers of the present day. She has studied theater, dance, and voice since she was 10. Her breakthrough came in the field of musical comedy. Work in television – in shows such as: Sólo Para Pareja, Inconquistable Corazón, Mujercitas, and El Arcángel – and the movies would follow. Once she'd broken into TV, she then made the decision to change her acting-style, and began to submerge herself into the portrayal of more complex and complicated cha ... (more)
Tags: Actress (1), Singer (1), Argentinian (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
41 Watched
Rating:
7.9
12 Watched
Rating:
7.3
4 Watched
Rating:
5
2 Watched
Rating:
4
2 Watched




Movies

1. The Lighthouse (1998)
Rating:
5
3 Watched
1 Watched
3. Nada x perder (2001)
0 want to see




Update feed

nand 3 months ago
topcollection 1 year, 8 months ago
sonambulo 2 years, 5 months ago
lula84 voted for 7 images [View All] 4 years, 6 months ago

Ricky F 4 years, 11 months ago
Ricky F posted 3 images [View All] 4 years, 11 months ago