Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Pan-suk Ahn

Stats

Birth Name: ์•ˆํŒ์„

Born and residing in: Korea, Republic of


Photos


Ahn Pan-seok (born November 1961) is a South Korean television director. Ahn directed the Korean dramas Roses and Bean Sprouts (1999), Ajumma (2000), Behind the White Tower (2007), A Wife's Credentials (2012), Secret Affair (2014), Heard It Through the Grapevine (2015), Something in the Rain (2018) and One Spring Night (2019) . He also directed the film Over the Border (2006).
My tags: Add tags

Movies written by

Rating:
7
2 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
7
2 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.6
6 Watched
Rating:
8
3 Watched
Rating:
8.7
3 Watched
Rating:
6
1 Watched