Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Paloma Faith Blomfield

Age: 42, born 21 July 1981

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 4"


Lists

128 votes
lost in face (2900 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 10 comments
79 votes
balloons (171 items)
list by Lia
Published 13 years, 7 months ago 17 comments
77 votes
Halloween Celebrities Costumes 2012 (100 items)
list by Dessollié
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 5 comments
60 votes
Flowers In Her Hair (165 items)
list by Emmabell
Published 10 years ago 5 comments
30 votes
Variations On A Theme XVII - Drinking Alone? (107 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 5 years, 8 months ago 2 comments

Paloma Faith Videos

Paloma Faith - Black & Blue

119 Views, 4 votes, 1 comments

Added 9 years ago


Paloma Faith - Can't Rely on You

112 Views, 2 votes

Added 9 years ago


Paloma Faith - Just Be

94 Views, 2 votes

Added 9 years ago




Photos

17 votes
12 votes
12 votes
6 votes
6 votes

Description: Paloma Faith Blomfield (born 21 July 1981 in Hackney, London, England), known professionally as Paloma Faith, is an English singer, songwriter, and actress. Faith is known for her retro and eccentric style. The singer met her managers Jamie Binns and Christian Wåhlberg in 2007. Her debut album, Do You Want the Truth or Something Beautiful? was released in 2009 and has been certified double platinum in the UK. The album contains the singles "Stone Cold Sober", "New York" and "Upside Down", and earned Faith her first BRIT Award nomination in 2010. In 2012, Faith released her second studio album, F ... (more)
Tags: Agent Provocateur (2), Singer (2), Wonderful (1), Back Tattoo (1), Lady Gaga Wannabe (1), Can't Sing (1), Born In 1985 (1), Ginger (1), Terrible (1), Gorgeous (1), British (1), Ugly (1), Pretty (1), Actress (1), Tattoos (1), Nothing Special (1), English (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
1790 Watched
Rating:
6.3
403 Watched
Rating:
7.1
257 Watched
4. Dread (2009)
Rating:
6.1
127 Watched
Rating:
7
1 want to see




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6
387 Watched
Rating:
6.8
272 Watched
Rating:
7.6
173 Watched
4. The X Factor (2004)
Rating:
5.2
180 Watched
Rating:
8.2
158 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
2. Black & Blue (2012)
Rating:
8
1 want this
3. Fall To Grace (2012)
Rating:
9
2 own
Rating:
8
0 want this
1 want this




Update feed

Fae Tae voted for 2 images 9 months, 1 week ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Paloma Faith Blomfield21 July 1981Faith has 2 children:• ... (2016);• ... (2021);"


Zane added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Seen Live (279 person items)
Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago
sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

burnodo voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

TrekMedic posted 14 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

SomeBloke voted for 3 images 1 year, 7 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

Muttley voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

psow voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
88 Women On 88 Keys (31 beauty items)
Killick voted for 2 images 1 year, 8 months ago

fubard2 voted for 2 images 1 year, 8 months ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 4 images 1 year, 9 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Female Music Artists Most Popular Songs ♫ (100 person items)

"1- Only Love Can Hurt Like This (2014)2- Lullaby feat. Sigala (2018)3- Changing feat. Sigma (2014)4- Picking Up the Pieces (2012)5- Never Tear Us Apart (2012)"


Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 12 months ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 2 years ago
They Shine Once More! (23 person items)
Look Left voted for 2 images 2 years, 2 months ago

Usuario anónima voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

QUESTMAKER posted 3 images 2 years, 4 months ago

Smtx.mw voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

SomeBloke voted for 4 images 2 years, 7 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2215 person items)
Look Left voted for 2 images 2 years, 8 months ago

Fae Tae voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Paloma Faith BlomfieldEnglish Singer, Songwriter & Actress• Spanish;• English; "


Fae Tae posted 2 images 2 years, 10 months ago

Fae Tae posted 2 images 2 years, 10 months ago

Fae Tae voted for 30 images [View All] 2 years, 10 months ago

Fae Tae posted 7 images [View All] 2 years, 10 months ago

Henny voted for 2 images 2 years, 10 months ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
Variations On A Theme XVII - Drinking Alone? (107 person items)

"I guess she is now,.... "


Usuario anónima voted for 7 images [View All] 2 years, 10 months ago

TrekMedic posted 2 images 2 years, 10 months ago

TrekMedic posted 7 images [View All] 2 years, 10 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 Next »