Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Padma Parvati Lakshmi

Age: 53, born 1 September 1970

Country of origin: India

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

184 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/01/2022) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 5 comments
142 votes
DC Universe Cast - Superheroes (312 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 13 years, 8 months ago 35 comments
97 votes
Hot and Over 40 (104 items)
list by mojack
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 3 comments
89 votes
Indian Actress Directory (472 items)
list by Meganfan
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 5 comments
87 votes
The Girls of Bollywood (81 items)
list by Prelude
Published 15 years, 7 months ago 13 comments

Padma Lakshmi Videos

Introducing 2023 SI Swimsuit Model Padma Lakshmi

125 Views, 1 votes

Added 1 year ago




Photos

52 votes
28 votes
26 votes
21 votes
17 votes

Description: Padma Lakshmi is an Indian / American cookbook author, actress, and model. She was born Padma Parvati Lakshmi on September 1, 1970 in Madras, Tamil Nadu, India. Lakshmi's modeling career began at age 16, when she was discovered by an agent in India while sitting in a cafรฉ. As she has stated, "I was the first Indian model to have a career in Paris, Milan and New York. I'm the first one to admit that I was a novelty." She has modeled for top designers such as Emanuel Ungaro, Ralph Lauren, and Alberta Ferretti and appeared in ad campaigns for Roberto Cavalli and Versus. She was a favorite model of the photographer Helmut ... (more)
Tags: Indian (7), Actress (3), Hot (2), Bollywood (2), Female (2), 1970 (2), Model (2), Beautiful (2), Born 1970 (2), Brown Eyes (1), Raven Haired (1), Virgo (1), Born In 1970 (1), Television Personality (1), Black Hair (1), Born In September (1), September 1 (1), Kinda Ugly (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4393 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1163 Watched
3. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1141 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1014 Watched
Rating:
6.2
848 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Glitter (2001)
Rating:
2.8
167 Watched
Rating:
5.3
103 Watched
Rating:
5.7
92 Watched
Rating:
4.3
23 Watched
Rating:
7.3
15 Watched




Books




Update feed

QUESTMAKER posted 2 images 1 day, 20 hours ago

jd00 voted for 22 images [View All] 2 days, 6 hours ago

django123 voted for 2 images 1 week ago

lovedriver voted for 3 images 1 week ago

lovedriver posted 2 images 1 week ago

Mlle Henny voted for 10 images [View All] 1 week, 3 days ago

3DoctorWho voted for 6 images [View All] 2 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for an image 2 weeks ago

lovedriver posted a image 2 weeks, 1 day ago

lovedriver voted for 8 images [View All] 2 weeks, 1 day ago

django123 voted for 3 images 2 weeks, 1 day ago

fakeselsun voted for 6 images [View All] 2 weeks, 1 day ago

QUESTMAKER posted 18 images [View All] 2 weeks, 1 day ago

lovedriver posted 5 images [View All] 2 weeks, 2 days ago

fakeselsun voted for 4 images 3 weeks ago

django123 voted for 7 images [View All] 3 weeks ago

lovedriver posted a image 3 weeks, 6 days ago

lovedriver voted for 4 images 3 weeks, 6 days ago

QUESTMAKER posted 2 images 4 weeks ago

EFPaisley voted for an image 1 month ago

thedon voted for 3 images 1 month ago

EFPaisley voted for 2 images 1 month ago

lovedriver voted for 2 images 1 month ago

QUESTMAKER posted 8 images [View All] 1 month ago

Campagnola voted for 4 images 1 month ago

fakeselsun voted for 8 images [View All] 1 month ago

fakeselsun posted 4 images [View All] 1 month ago

lovedriver posted 11 images [View All] 1 month ago

lovedriver voted for 4 images 1 month ago

Campagnola voted for 5 images 1 month ago

Xenomorph voted for 5 images 1 month ago

fakeselsun posted 5 images [View All] 1 month ago

ff1161 voted for 5 images 1 month ago

QUESTMAKER posted a image 1 month ago

QUESTMAKER posted 7 images [View All] 1 month, 1 week ago

fakeselsun voted for 2 images 1 month, 1 week ago

QUESTMAKER posted 7 images [View All] 1 month, 1 week ago

QUESTMAKER posted a image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

davidtt voted for 3 images 1 month, 3 weeks ago

selsun voted for 8 images [View All] 1 month, 3 weeks ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 13 Next »