Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Pablo Daniel Echarri

Age: 53, born 21 September 1969

Country of origin: Argentina

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Nancy Dupláa


Lists

2 votes
BORN 60'S (234 items)
list by ria2u
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Pablo Daniel Echarri (born September 21, 1969) is a leading Argentine actor. He was born in Villa Dominico, Buenos Aires Province, and began his career on Argentine television in 1993. He was given his first significant film role in the 1998 thriller, El desvío (The Detour), and received his first major film award at the Havana Film Festival for Best Actor for his role in Sólo gente (Only People), in 1999. He was further honored by the Spanish Actors Union for his 2005 role in El método (The Method), and in Argentina in 2006 for Crónica de una fuga (Chronicle of an Escape) – in both cases portraying the film's chief antag ... (more)
Tags: Argentina (1), Actor (1), Played Gay (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Burnt Money (2000)
Rating:
6.9
86 Watched
2. The Method (2005)
Rating:
7
68 Watched
Rating:
5.4
29 Watched
Rating:
7.2
25 Watched
Rating:
6.3
25 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
19 Watched
Rating:
5.5
14 Watched
Rating:
6.8
5 Watched
Rating:
9.8
5 Watched
Rating:
3.7
4 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
4
2 Watched




Update feed

cutelioncub 3 years, 8 months ago