Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Pelham Grenville Wodehouse

Born: 15 October 1881 Died: 14 February 1975

Country of origin: United Kingdom


Lists

12 votes
The Best In Literature For Me. (16 items)
list by yamaha373
Published 5 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
2 votes
My favourite authors (58 items)
list by ahef1963
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 1 comment

P.G. Wodehouse Videos



Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: British (1), Writer (1), Author (1), Deceased (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
185 Watched
Rating:
5.8
5 want to see
Rating:
8
2 want to see
Rating:
5
3 Watched
Rating:
10
1 want to see




Movies written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
29 Watched
Rating:
5.6
11 Watched
Rating:
7.4
13 Watched
4. Anything Goes (1936)
Rating:
7.8
7 want to see
Rating:
7.4
7 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent



TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Today (1952)
Rating:
6.8
99 Watched
Rating:
8
9 Watched
0 want to see
4. Monitor (1958)
0 want to see




Update feed

yamaha373 added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
yamaha373 5 years, 5 months ago
browser posted 7 images [View All] 6 years, 1 month ago

mash8055 7 years, 6 months ago
browser posted 5 images [View All] 7 years, 11 months ago