Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Özgü Namal

Age: 39, born 28 December 1978

Born and residing in: Turkey

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Ahmet Serdar Oral


Lists

52 votes
Turkish girls (62 items)
list by melvin90
Published 5 years, 9 months ago 5 comments
51 votes
Made in Turkey : women (20 items)
list by Yara Halabi
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 13 comments
29 votes
Gorgeous Turkish Women (520 items)
list by soulfulbeauty3
Published 9 months, 2 weeks ago
24 votes
100 Breathtaking Turkish Women (100 items)
list by sara
Published 2 years ago 1 comment
11 votes
Turkish Beauty.. (39 items)
list by PinupQueen'
Published 4 years, 3 months ago

Özgü Namal Videos

Kanal D Tanıtım YENI DONEM Orkestra

27 Views

Added 7 years ago




Photos

3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Ozgu Namal was born in Istanbul in 1978. At the age of 14 she was already on the theater stage. In 1996 she graduated from Uskudar Cumhuriyet High School. In 1998 she was admitted into the Theater Section of the Istanbul State Conservatory. During the conservatory years she took part professionally in plays such as "Tekrar Cal Sam", "Yan Etkili Konusmalar", and "Taraf Tutmak". Since 1998 when she started her performing career she has had lead roles in cinema films such as Beynelmilel, Polis, and Mutluluk and TV series such as Yeditepe Istanbul and Hanimin Ciftligi. With her role in the play &quot ... (more)
Tags: Turkish (1), Female (1), Actress (1), Turkey (1), Brunette (1), Turk (1), Brown Eyes (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Mutluluk (2007)
Rating:
7.9
25 Watched
Rating:
7.5
24 Watched
Rating:
6.6
22 Watched
Rating:
6.3
8 Watched
5. Polis (2007)
Rating:
6.4
6 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
9
10 Watched
Rating:
6.3
6 Watched
1 want to see
Rating:
6
2 Watched
Rating:
2
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

fantazjusz voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

soulfulbeauty3 added this to a list 9 months, 2 weeks ago
Gorgeous Turkish Women (520 beauty items)

" Özgü Namal is a Turkish actress, singer, songwriter, director and screenwriter. "


carnamau rated this 6/10 10 months, 3 weeks ago
Daniela Dimitrov voted for 7 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

Daniela Dimitrov rated this 8/10 1 year, 2 months ago
franceseattle voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

canelka rated this 2/10 1 year, 4 months ago
Nina Red rated this 10/10 1 year, 4 months ago
narrador nuevo rated this 8/10 1 year, 5 months ago
parryj voted for 3 images 1 year, 9 months ago

parryj rated this 8/10 1 year, 9 months ago
bendo888 voted for 2 images 1 year, 9 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

sara added this to a list 2 years ago
Emir Güler rated this 10/10 2 years, 1 month ago
sahaad voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

sara posted 7 images [View All] 2 years, 3 months ago

Life is Life rated this 10/10 2 years, 7 months ago
franceseattle voted for 2 images 2 years, 8 months ago