Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Othon José de Almeida Bastos

Age: 87, born 23 May 1933

Born and residing in: Brazil

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Martha Overbeck


Lists

16 votes
500 movie stars of all time (500 items)
list by jeffpsych
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 2 comments
7 votes
Leaders of Brazil (8 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 3 comments
6 votes
100 Brazilian Cult Actors (100 items)
list by jeffpsych
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 2 comments
2 votes
Top 100 - Brazilian Actors (100 items)
list by jeffpsych
Published 8 years, 4 months ago
2 votes
Favorite Brazilian actors (65 items)
list by almaseletiva
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Othon Bastos (born 23 May 1933) is a Brazilian film actor. He has appeared in 50 films since 1962.
Tags: Actor (1), Notable (1), Born 1933 (1), Brazilian (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Central Station (1998)
Rating:
7.5
506 Watched
Rating:
7.4
219 Watched
3. Behind the Sun (2002)
Rating:
7.8
165 Watched
Rating:
7.5
110 Watched
Rating:
5.9
130 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Malhação (1995)
Rating:
3.9
108 Watched
Rating:
6.5
76 Watched
3. Você Decide (1992)
Rating:
5.6
71 Watched
4. Alma Gêmea (2005)
Rating:
5.9
52 Watched
Rating:
5.5
50 Watched




Update feed

♥Márcia Alice ♡ voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

Nusch voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago