Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Oscar Hammerstein II

Stats

Birth Name: Oscar Greeley Clendenning Hammerstein II

Born: 12 July 1895 Died: 23 August 1960

Born and residing in: United States


Photos


My tags: Add tags

Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The King and I (1956)
Rating:
7.4
289 Watched
Rating:
7
123 Watched
Rating:
6.8
94 Watched
4. Carmen Jones (1954)
Rating:
7.1
58 Watched
5. The King and I (1999)
Rating:
5.5
75 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent



TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Cinderella (1997)
Rating:
5.4
143 Watched
Rating:
7.5
14 Watched
Rating:
6.6
15 Watched
Rating:
8.9
9 Watched
Rating:
7.2
9 Watched




TV

Rating:
8.1
38 Watched
Rating:
10
1 want to see




Movies

Rating:
5.7
2 want to see




Books




Update feed

Joey Jojo Jr Shabidu posted a image 5 months, 3 weeks ago