Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Dallas Frederick Burrows

Born: 22 July 1928 Died: 7 February 2020

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Alley Mills


Lists

93 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1852 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 3 months, 2 weeks ago 10 comments
7 votes
Deaths in 2020 (128 items)
list by jordanwiles94
Published 3 years, 3 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Orson Bean was a American film, television, and stage actor, and a comedian, writer, producer, game show and talk show host. He appeared frequently on several televised game shows from the 1960s through the 1980s and was a longtime panelist on the television game show "To Tell the Truth". 'A storyteller par excellence', he was a favorite of Johnny Carson, appearing on "The Tonight Show" over 200 times. Bean became one of the first 'neocelebrities'—someone famous for being famous—in television. On February 7, 2020, while crossing Venice Boulevard in the Venice section of Los Angeles, Bean was struck by ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
2904 Watched
Rating:
6.6
2297 Watched
Rating:
6.6
2253 Watched
4. Will & Grace (1998)
Rating:
6.5
1789 Watched
Rating:
7.7
1118 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
3075 Watched
Rating:
7.5
965 Watched
Rating:
7.9
417 Watched
4. Innerspace (1987)
Rating:
6.5
465 Watched
Rating:
6.3
149 Watched




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 3 months, 2 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1852 person items)
jordanwiles94 added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
Deaths in 2020 (128 person items)

"Born: July 22, 1928Died: February 7, 2020 (aged 91)"


Kandi voted for 13 images [View All] 4 years, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted 13 images [View All] 4 years, 2 months ago