Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Orlando Jonathan Blanchard Bloom

Age: 47, born 13 January 1977

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Katy Perry


Lists

576 votes
What Did They Look Like? (152 items)
list by Danie
Published 14 years, 11 months ago 95 comments
416 votes
The evolution of... (738 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 66 comments
283 votes
Separated At Birth (33 items)
list by Danie
Published 15 years, 1 month ago 97 comments
209 votes
Celebrity Dolls by Noel Cruz (56 items)
list by ๋ฆฌ๋‚˜
Published 13 years, 5 months ago 39 comments
179 votes
Celebrity Fears/Phobias (30 items)
list by ๋ฆฌ๋‚˜
Published 13 years, 5 months ago 50 comments

Orlando Bloom Videos

LotR: RotK LE - Orlando Bloom on Fighting

256 Views

Added 12 years ago


Orlando Bloom interview for Elizabethtown

37 Views

Added 12 years ago


Orlando Bloom on Ellen Degeneres

35 Views

Added 12 years ago




Photos

29 votes
20 votes
19 votes
19 votes
15 votes

Description: Orlando Jonathan Blanchard Bloom is an English actor. He had his break-through roles in 2001 as the elf-prince Legolas in The Lord of the Rings and in 2003 as blacksmith Will Turner in the Pirates of the Caribbean film series. He subsequently established himself as a lead in Hollywood films, including Elizabethtown and Kingdom of Heaven. He appeared in the ensemble films Troy, New York, I Love You, Sympathy for Delicious, and Main Street. Bloom made his professional stage debut in West End's In Celebration at the Duke of York's Theatre, St. Martin's Lane, which ended its run on 15 September 2007. On 12 October 2009, Bloom was na ... (more)
Tags: Actor (41), British (26), Male (16), English (15), Born 1977 (11), LOTR (10), Pirates Of The Caribbean (9), Action (8), Legolas (8), Cute (7), Drama (6), Hot (6), Pretty (6), Overrated (6), Most Beautiful Men On Earth (6), Stunning (5), Talented (5), I Would Do Him (5), Straight (4)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
9616 Watched
Rating:
8
8795 Watched
Rating:
8.2
8694 Watched
Rating:
7.2
7727 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
841 Watched
Rating:
7.6
725 Watched
Rating:
7.5
668 Watched
4. Extras (2005)
Rating:
7.6
426 Watched
Rating:
5.1
476 Watched




Update feed

BrookeEvans posted a image 23 hours, 19 minutes ago

BrookeEvans posted 21 images [View All] 1 day, 5 hours ago

L90 added this to a list 1 month, 4 weeks ago
Greek Mythology (310 person items)

"Parisโ€ข The son of King Priam and Queen Hecuba of Troy, older brother of Cassandra.โ€ข Eloped with Helen, queen of Sparta, this being one of the immediate causes of the Trojan War.โ€ข Later in the war, he fatally wounds Achilles in the heel with an arrow as foretold by Achilles mother, Thetis."


sharingcaring posted 2 images 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Arizona posted 2 images 2 months, 3 weeks ago

PAIX ET AMOUR voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

BrookeEvans posted 2 images 3 months, 3 weeks ago

sharingcaring posted 2 images 4 months, 3 weeks ago

sharingcaring posted a image 5 months ago

Lamborghini voted for 2 images 6 months, 1 week ago

BrookeEvans posted 21 images [View All] 6 months, 1 week ago

Halo Wars voted for 5 images 6 months, 2 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

A.M.A posted 2 images 8 months, 3 weeks ago

BrookeEvans posted 5 images [View All] 9 months ago

Team Rafale voted for an image 9 months ago

BrookeEvans posted 3 images 10 months, 1 week ago

BrookeEvans posted a image 1 year ago

BrookeEvans posted 20 images [View All] 1 year ago

BrookeEvans posted 3 images 1 year ago

Rolls-Royce voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

Hollywood People voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

Les Sports voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

A.M.A voted for 2 images 1 year, 5 months ago

Bruno Pierson voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

apo55a added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
I do not like it at all! (270 movies items)
sinaia16 posted 3 images 1 year, 6 months ago

BrookeEvans posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

UNICEF URGENCE voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

Nutella voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago
L90 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (2001)2- The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King (2003)3- The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers (2002)4- Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl (2003)5- Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest (2006)"


Croce Rossa Italiana voted for 25 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

Quattroporte voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Disney Princesses voted for 5 images 1 year, 8 months ago

Rolls Royce voted for 5 images 1 year, 8 months ago

Voyage en Italie voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

BrookeEvans posted 6 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

BrookeEvans posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

BrookeEvans posted 2 images 2 years, 1 month ago


« Prev12 3 4 Next »