Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Orianthi Panagaris

Age: 33, born 22 January 1985

Born and residing in: Australia

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

176 votes
Beautiful Women ※ (2437 items)
list by Sarah!
Published 6 years, 9 months ago 23 comments
18 votes
best female guitarists (11 items)
list by steven2185
Published 6 years, 3 months ago 3 comments
11 votes
Girls With Axes (12 items)
list by ~(__^>
Published 2 years, 5 months ago
11 votes
Female Electric Guitarists (10 items)
list by Nocturne
Published 7 years, 7 months ago
6 votes
BORN 1985 (142 items)
list by ria2u
Published 6 years, 4 months ago

Orianthi Videos

Orianthi Guitar Lesson (Part 1)

18 Views

Added 5 years ago



View all Orianthi videos

Photos

5 votes
5 votes
4 votes
4 votes
3 votes

Description: Orianthi (born Orianthi Panagaris 22 January 1985) is an Australian singer-songwriter and guitarist. She is best known for being Michael Jackson's lead guitarist for his comeback concert series, This Is It. Her debut single "According to You" has peaked at #8 in Australia and #17 in the US, and her debut album Believe was released throughout the last three months of 2009 worldwide. Orianthi has played with Prince, made a video clip for Panasonic HD, had a song featured in Bratz: The Movie, played at the Eric Clapton Crossroads Guitar Festival, appeared in The New York Times business section promoting Eco-friendly ac ... (more)
Tags: Guitarist (5), Australian (3), Blonde (2), Alice Cooper (2), Born 1985 (2), Michael Jackson (1), Attractive (1), Leggy (1), Born In 1985 (1), Looks Like A Man (1), Lovely Eyes (1), Holy Shit (1), Rock (1), Is A Man (1), Pop (1), Musician (1), Singer (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5
875 Watched
Rating:
6.3
230 Watched
Rating:
4
6 Watched
Rating:
6
3 Watched




Movies

Rating:
7
380 Watched
2. Skum Rocks! (2013)
Rating:
7
5 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
1. Believe (2009)
Rating:
8.5
2 own
2. Violet Journey (2007)
Rating:
7
1 want this
3. Believe (II) (2010)
Rating:
5.3
1 want this
Rating:
7.5
1 want this
5. Believe Again (2010)
Rating:
7.5
1 want this





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

EVC posted a image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

joseph voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Mass. Patriot voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 10 months, 3 weeks ago
SomeBloke voted for 8 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

sh56 voted for 2 images 1 year, 11 months ago

kathy voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

sh56 voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

~(__^> added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Girls With Axes (12 person items)