Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Omar Hashim Epps

Age: 45, born 23 July 1973

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Keisha Spivey


Lists

100 votes
Famous Vegans/Vegetarians (158 items)
list by Marie
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 17 comments
58 votes
300 famous and beautiful actors (299 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 3 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
35 votes
150 Greatest Male Characters on TV (POLL) (139 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 4 years, 5 months ago 31 comments
32 votes
The "House M.D." Cast (18 items)
list by Maary
Published 7 years, 9 months ago 3 comments
31 votes
Famous Lefties (34 items)
list by GremlinSlayer
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 2 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Born Omar Hashim Epps in Brooklyn, New York, on May 16, 1973, Epps was raised by his mother, an elementary school principal. He nurtured his interest in acting at both the Fiorello H. LaGuardia High School of Music and Art and the New York High School for the Performing Arts. After his breakthrough in Juice, Epps ran the risk of being typecast, playing athletes in a series of films. However, his performances were consistently solid, and he earned particular acclaim for his portrayal of a young man attending college on an athletic scholarship in John Singleton's Higher Learning (1995). Around this same time, Epps also excelled in ... (more)
Tags: Actor (4), American (4), House M.D. (3), Born 1973 (2), Love & Basketball (1), Born In 1973 (1), Producer (1), Musician (1), House (1), Black (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
4185 Watched
2. ER
Rating:
6.7
1599 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1065 Watched
Rating:
5.3
253 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.6
2042 Watched
Rating:
5.6
923 Watched
Rating:
4.7
557 Watched
Rating:
7.1
240 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Leo added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Actors With Most We Hate Movies Appearances (356 person items)

"Dracula 2000 Scream 2"


Kev64 posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago