Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Oliver Stanley Murs

Age: 38, born 28 May 1984

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

195 votes
Wanted Dead Or Alive (129 items)
list by Flรก
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 19 comments
56 votes
Twins (44 items)
list by Helen
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 8 comments
31 votes
Mascots (172 items)
list by Helen
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 3 comments
24 votes
Sexiest Men (649 items)
list by Rachel
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
17 votes
singers in gifs (45 items)
list by miranda Franco
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 1 comment

Olly Murs Videos

Olly Murs - Dear Darlin'

15 Views, 2 votes

Added 8 years ago



View all Olly Murs videos

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Oliver Stanley "Olly" Murs (born 14 May 1984 in Witham, Essex, England) is an English singer-songwriter, musician and TV presenter. Murs rose to fame after finishing as the runner-up in the sixth series of The X Factor in 2009. He is currently signed to Epic Records UK /Columbia Records US and Syco Music. In late August 2010, Murs released his debut single "Please Don't Let Me Go", which debuted at number one on the UK Singles Charts, becoming Murs' second number one single after releasing "You Are Not Alone" with the other series 6 finalists. "Please Don't Let Me Go" received a Silver ce ... (more)
Tags: Latvian (1), Syco (1), UK Singer (1), Olly Murs (1), I Would Do Him (1), The X Factor (1), Born In May (1), Born In 1984 (1), Born 1984 (1), Epic (1), Singer (1), Pop (1), Hot (1), English (1), British (1), Brit (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. 90210 (2008)
Rating:
6.1
515 Watched
Rating:
5.9
372 Watched
Rating:
5.7
332 Watched
Rating:
6.7
261 Watched
Rating:
5.7
239 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6
3 own
Rating:
8.7
1 own
Rating:
8
1 own
Rating:
7
1 own




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
0 want to see
0 want to see
0 want to see
0 want to see




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Melting Pot (2270 person items)

"Oliver Stanley MursEnglish Singer, Songwriter, Dancer, TV Presenter, Voice Actor & Directorโ€ข Latvian;โ€ข English; "


Zane added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Seen Live (243 person items)

"Key 103 Live: Venue: MEN arena Date: Sunday 31st July 2011 "


sasha25 added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
Oh Baby (16 person items)
Arizona posted 5 images [View All] 5 years, 5 months ago

kathy posted a video 6 years, 4 months ago
kathy voted for 2 images 6 years, 4 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 5 months ago