Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Olivier Gruner

Age: 58, born 2 August 1960

Country of origin: France


Lists

49 votes
Action Guys: Men of Action (30 items)
list by Joseph Grey
Published 5 years, 5 months ago 6 comments
27 votes
Action Heroes (and Villains) (422 items)
list by Gauntlet
Published 7 years, 10 months ago
16 votes
We Have The Same Birthday (37 items)
list by Mejo ♥♫
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 4 comments

Photos


Description: Olivier Gruner (born 2 August 1960 in Paris, France) is a former Commando Marine and World Kickboxing Champion. He became an actor specializing in the field of physical fitness. Gruner was born into a family where both his father and brother became noted surgeons and his younger brother became an engineer. After seeing a Bruce Lee movie at age 11, Gruner became captivated with martial arts and began studying Shotokan Karate, and then boxing and kickboxing. At age 18, rather than pursuing the academic life many expected of him, he joined the Marine Nationale, volunteering for their Commando Marine unit. As a part of his milita ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
4.6
56 Watched
Rating:
3.7
14 Watched
Rating:
4.9
8 Watched
Rating:
7.3
8 Watched
5. Brother's War (2009)
Rating:
4
6 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
4.8
6 Watched
Rating:
10
2 want to see
Rating:
10
1 want to see
Rating:
8
2 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
10
1 want to see
2. Re-Generator (2010)
1 Watched
0 want to see
0 want to see




Movies directed by

1. Re-Generator (2010)
1 Watched
0 want to see
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen