Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Olivia Newton-John

Born: 26 September 1948 Died: 8 August 2022

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Amazon John Easterling


Lists

141 votes
That 70's Girl (100 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 11 comments
119 votes
Actors older than their characters (10 items)
list by unconventionality
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 25 comments
116 votes
Actresses Sex Symbols of the 60s, 70s (64 items)
list by xolmis
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 4 comments
111 votes
Famous Vegans/Vegetarians (158 items)
list by Marie
Published 14 years, 7 months ago 18 comments
107 votes
Pretty Faces That Destroyed Me (558 items)
list by shotswerefired
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 7 comments

Olivia Newton-John Videos

Olivia Newton-John ~ Hopelessly Devoted to You

231 Views, 1 votes, 1 comments

Added 12 years ago


Olivia Newton-John - Heart Attack

180 Views

Added 12 years ago




Photos

20 votes
15 votes
13 votes
13 votes
10 votes

Description: Olivia Newton-John is an English-born, Australian-raised singer and actress. She is a four-time Grammy award winner who has amassed five No. 1 and ten other Top Ten Billboard Hot 100 singles and two No. 1 Billboard 200 solo albums. Eleven of her singles (including two platinum) and 14 of her albums (including two platinum and four double platinum) have been certified gold by the RIAA. Her music has been successful in multiple formats including pop, country and adult contemporary and has sold an estimated over 100 million albums worldwide. She co-starred with John Travolta in the film adaptation of the Broadway musical, Grease, w ... (more)
Tags: Singer (22), Actress (12), Australian (11), Pop (11), Country (10), Grease (7), Blonde (6), Soft Rock (6), Female (5), Born 1948 (4), Songwriter (4), 70s (4), Blue Eyes (3), Died 2022 (3), England (3), Soundtrack (3), Hot (2), September 26 (2), Long Hair (2), Born In September (2)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Glee (2009)
Rating:
6.6
1442 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1163 Watched
3. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1141 Watched
4. American Idol (2002)
Rating:
5.2
894 Watched
Rating:
6.2
848 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Grease (1978)
Rating:
6.9
3575 Watched
Rating:
5.9
146 Watched
3. Xanadu (1980)
Rating:
5
123 Watched
Rating:
5.9
103 Watched
5. A Few Best Men (2011)
Rating:
5.9
88 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
7 own
3. Pure Disco (1996)
Rating:
7.2
10 own
Rating:
7.2
8 own
Rating:
5.9
2 want this




Update feed

clarebare posted 9 images [View All] 1 day, 9 hours ago

alison15 added this to a list 2 weeks, 2 days ago
Grease Actors and Characters (26 characters items)
alison15 added this to a list 2 weeks, 3 days ago
Some On-Screen Couples that just clicked + quotes (56 person items)

"Grease With John Travolta Danny: Sandy... Sandy: Tell me about it Stud. "


alison15 voted for an image 2 weeks, 3 days ago

Mlle Henny voted for 7 images [View All] 2 weeks, 5 days ago

lovedriver voted for an image 1 month ago

franciscomaist voted for 2 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Campagnola posted 7 images [View All] 4 months ago

HENNÝ Z. Minionette voted for 13 images [View All] 4 months, 1 week ago

Xenomorph voted for 2 images 4 months, 2 weeks ago

Campagnola posted 2 images 4 months, 2 weeks ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 4 months, 3 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1855 person items)
Rock'n'roll voted for an image 5 months ago

Zippyjet voted for 2 images 6 months, 3 weeks ago

flover posted a image 8 months, 2 weeks ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 8 months, 3 weeks ago
MusicWorld voted for an image 9 months ago

Singer People voted for an image 9 months, 1 week ago

Skywalker voted for an image 9 months, 4 weeks ago

Music2023 voted for an image 10 months ago

rpm3rd voted for 5 images 1 year ago

classicvintage posted 20 images [View All] 1 year ago

TECHNO MUSIC voted for an image 1 year ago

burnodo voted for 7 images [View All] 1 year ago

classicvintage added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Gorgeous (221 person items)
Campagnola voted for 2 images 1 year, 2 months ago

G̲lσb̶∆L J̅∆zZ∆l!s̲↱ posted 2 images 1 year, 2 months ago

G̲lσb̶∆L J̅∆zZ∆l!s̲↱ voted for 7 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

Campagnola posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

classicvintage added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
What a Woman (185 person items)
A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

jordanwiles94 added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Deaths in 2022 (200 person items)
A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

topmusique voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 Next »